United Kingdom
Need Help?
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#42093
#42093
£4.40
FS P/N: OM1LCDX
FS P/N: OM1LCDX
15.2K Sold
63 Reviews
8 Questions
51 In Stock
, DE Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DHL Economy Select® on orders over £79.00
Get It By Tue. 31st May.

Item Spotlights

PVC (Riser) Flame-retardant Jacket
Grade A Precision Zirconia Ferrule Connectors Ensure Low Loss
Easy Polarity Management with Duplex Clips
10N Tensile Strength of Boot & 180° Rotation of Connector
Optical Testing Ensures Network Performance
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

High Quality and Cost-effective 62.5/125μm OM1 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

The 62.5/125μm OM1 multimode fiber optic cable is suitable for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications, such as in data center, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any place fiber jumper cables are needed.

This 62.5/125 OM1 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 100/1000BASE-SX transceivers etc. for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications.

Description
Connector Type
LC UPC to LC UPC
Fiber Grade
G.651
Fiber Count
Duplex
Fiber Mode
OM1 62.5/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
1G Ethernet Distance
280m at 850nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥30dB
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Core)
15mm
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 850nm
3.0 dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm
1.0 dB/km
Cable Jacket
PVC
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C

Quality Testing Program

Test Assured Program for Fiber Patch Cable

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber patch cables.

Quality Testing Program

Test Assured Program for Fiber Patch Cable Learn more
Quality Certifications

Network Connectivity

1G-1G Interconnect Solution for Campus Network with Fiber Patch Cables and Fiber Adapter Panels

Product Highlights

Carrier-grade Cable Ensures Transmission Quality
Superior cable assemblies reduce light loss during cable bending and easily meet your diverse cabling requirements.

90-150N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prevents cable breaking and prolongs the service life.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

The precision ferrules can reach up to 500 times insertion lifespan.

2.0mm Slim Cable

The 2.0mm cable can reduce the pressure of the wiring conduit.

Meet the Various Indoor Installation Needs

Durable fiber patch cables are suitable for network cabinet connection, ceiling channel wiring and under-floor wiring in the data center.

Videos

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (8)
Q:

by E***z on 30/06/2021

A:

by B***e on 30/06/2021

Helpful1 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
D

D***o

Spain

01/21/2022
5.0
Exactly as described and works perfectly. Very well put together with good quality connections.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

£4.40

51 In Stock

FS Online Chat