Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
  • All Categories

  • Solutions

  • Resources

  • Support

  • Company

Basket

Basket Loading

1m (3ft) SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Lead
Close
Click to open expanded view

1m (3ft) SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Lead

#41778

£3.00

FS P/N: OM3-SC-SC-DX-FS-1M-PVC

  • 5.3K Sold
  • 647 Reviews
  • 4 Questions
Length:
Cable length could be customized in any length as you required.
1m
Other Length
Customised
71 In Stock, 
·42

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·7

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

DE Warehouse
FS DE Warehouse located in Munich supports fast shipping. Read more
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery via FedEx International Economy® 4-6 Business Days on orders over £79
Ship on Fri. 24th Sep.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:30pm (UTC/GMT+1) on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

High Quality and Cost-Effective 50/125μm OM3 Multimode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

The 50/125μm OM3 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.

This 50/125 OM3 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 10G SR, 10G LRM, SFP+ transceivers etc. for 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 10G Ethernet connections.
Product Specification
Connector TypeSC UPC to SC UPCFiber GradeBend Insensitive
Fiber CountDuplexFiber ModeOM3 50/125μm
Wavelength850/1300nm10G Ethernet Distance300m at 850nm
Insertion Loss≤0.3dBReturn Loss≥30dB
Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Core)7.5mmMin. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable)20D/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 850nm3.0 dB/kmAttenuation at 1300nm1.0 dB/km
Cable JacketPVCCable Diameter2.0mm
PolarityA(Tx) to B(Rx)Operating Temperature-20~70°C

Video
Fs 20210129182645_846.jpg?v=1611916025

OM3/OM4 Multimode Fibre Cable for 40G/100G Connections 00:39

Take a look at our introduction video to better understand OM3 & OM4 cables applied in 40G/100G connections.

00:39

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Smart & Reliable - Bendable Optical Fiber

The industry standard duplex fiber connector meets EIA/TIA 604-2 with ceramic ferrule for high speed cabling networks.

OM3 10Gb 50/125 Multimode Smart & Reliable - Bendable Optical Fiber
  • OM3 10Gb 50/125 Multimode  Bend Insensitive Fiber
    Bend Insensitive Fiber


    BIF Cable can be stapled and bent around corners without sacrificing performance.

  • OM3 10Gb 50/125 Multimode 7.5mm Minimum Bend Radius
    7.5mm Minimum Bend Radius


    The bend performance improves duct utilization, enabling smaller enclosures.

  • OM3 10Gb 50/125 Multimode Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule
    Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule


    Optimum IL and RL ensure stable signal transmission, protecting your network safety.

Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.9
5 Stars
585 Reviews
4 Stars
60 Reviews
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
1 Review
647 Reviews
Most Relevant
Most Recent
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Report a Bug

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.