United Kingdom (English / £ GBP)
Contact Us
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
2m (7ft) SC APC to SC APC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
00:35
2m (7ft) SC APC to SC APC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2m (7ft) SC APC to SC APC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2m (7ft) SC APC to SC APC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2m (7ft) SC APC to SC APC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2m (7ft) SC APC to SC APC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2m (7ft) SC APC to SC APC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2m (7ft) SC APC to SC APC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2m (7ft) SC APC to SC APC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2m (7ft) SC APC to SC APC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2m (7ft) SC APC to SC APC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2m (7ft) SC APC to SC APC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

2m (7ft) SC APC to SC APC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#41232
#41232
£4.60 (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: SMSCDX
£5.52 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SMSCDX
16.5K Sold
300 Reviews
7 Questions
595 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Apr 11, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service on orders over £79.00
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

High Quality and Cost-effective 9/125μm Single Mode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

The 9/125μm OS2 single mode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.

This fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.

Specifications
Connector Type
SC APC to SC APC
Fiber Grade
G.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D)
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥60dB
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Core)
10mm
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
10/5D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 1310 nm
0.36 dB/km
Attenuation at 1550 nm
0.22 dB/km
Fiber Count
Duplex
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Cable Jacket
PVC
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C
Storage Temperature
-40~80°C

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber optic cables.

Quality Testing Program

Fiber Optic Cables Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications

Features

Carrier-grade Cable Ensures Transmission Quality

Superior cable assemblies reduce light loss during cable bending and easily meet your diverse cabling requirements.

10/5D Min. Bend Radius

The G.657.A1 fiber allows tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

The precision ferrules can reach up to 500 times insertion lifespan.

90-150N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prevents cable breaking and prolongs the service life.

Meet the Various Indoor Installation Needs

Durable fiber patch cables are suitable for network cabinet connection, ceiling channel wiring and under-floor wiring in the data center.

Videos

Specifications
Features
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (7)
Q:

by E***a on 21/11/2021

A:

by FS.COM on 22/11/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
Q:

by K***k on 19/07/2021

A:

by H***s on 20/07/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
Q:

by C***t on 20/02/2021

A:

by FS.COM on 21/02/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
3stars 3 stars 0 Review
2stars 2 stars 0 Review
1star 1 star 0 Review

J***t

Canada

20/03/2023
5.0
Cable was excellent but, like every other vendor, the "supply chain" problems with delivery time getting pushed out by over a week from promised...not FS.Com fault nor FedEx fault just the way it is at the moment.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

R***r

United States

04/04/2022
5.0
Quality Product Everytime
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

R***r

United States

04/04/2022
5.0
Quality Product Everytime
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See more

Resources

£4.60 (Excl. VAT)

£5.52 (Incl. VAT)

595 In Global Warehouse
Chat with us