United Kingdom
Need Help?
2m (7ft) SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Armored PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2m (7ft) SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Armored PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2m (7ft) SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Armored PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2m (7ft) SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Armored PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2m (7ft) SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Armored PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2m (7ft) SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Armored PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2m (7ft) SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Armored PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2m (7ft) SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Armored PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2m (7ft) SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Armored PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
2m (7ft) SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Armored PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

2m (7ft) SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Armored PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#41092
#41092
£6.20
FS P/N: AM-OM4SCDX
FS P/N: AM-OM4SCDX
112 Sold
97 Reviews
2 Questions
Length:
54 In Stock
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DHL Economy Select® on orders over £79.00
Get It By Tue. 7th Jun.

Item Spotlights

Stainless Steel Tube Provides Additional Crush and Rodent Protection
Routing Indoor Including Data Center Racks, Raised Floors and Runs Between Floors
Eliminate the Need for Conduits to Improve Design Flexibility and Lower Installed Costs
Bend Insensitive Fiber & 30D Min. Bend Radius
Grade A Precision Zirconia Ferrule Connectors Ensure Consistent Loss
See more
Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews

OM4 50/125 Multimode SC/UPC to SC/UPC Duplex Indoor Armored Fiber Optic Cable

Armored fiber optic cable with build-in metal armor can provide stronger protection of the optical fibers than standards fiber optic cables. The rugged armored cables allow optical fiber to be installed in the most hazardous areas, including environments with slight dust, oil, gas, moisture, or even damage-causing rodents.

Description
Connector Type
SC to SC
Polish Type
UPC to UPC
Fiber Mode
OM4 50/125μm
Fiber Count
Duplex
Fiber Grade
Bend Insensitive
Min. Bend Radius
30D (Dynamic/Static)
Cable Diameter
3.0mm
Cable Jacket
PVC
Fiber Cords Structure
Single Armored, Stainless Steel Tube
Tensile Load
400/600N (Long/Short Term)
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥20dB
Operating Temperature
-25~70°C
Storage Temperature
-25~70°C

Quality Testing Program

Test Assured Program for Fiber Patch Cable

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber patch cables.

Quality Testing Program

Test Assured Program for Fiber Patch Cable Learn more
Quality Certifications

Product Highlights

Armored Fiber Optic Cable - Designed for Indoor Harsh Environments

Stainless steel tube provides good protection against physical damage.

Light weight and flexible with bend insensitive fiber, easy to install.

Low insertion loss and high return loss, stable transmission.

Max bending radius due to the excellent elasticity metallic tube.

Stainless steel armor against external factors including rodents.

Strong tensile strength, prolong the service life.

Armored Optical Fiber Cords Structure

Constructed with an helical stainless steel tape over a buffered fiber surrounded by a layer of aramid and stainless steel mesh with an outer jacket.

Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (2)Specification (2)
Q:

by L***k on 21/06/2019

A:

by J***n on 21/06/2019

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.7
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
B

B***n

United States

25/01/2022
5.0
Very happy with my purchase, it works perfectly. The employees have been exemplary.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

£6.20

54 In Stock

FS Online Chat