United Kingdom
Need Help?
30m (98ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Indoor Armored PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
30m (98ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Indoor Armored PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
30m (98ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Indoor Armored PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
30m (98ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Indoor Armored PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
30m (98ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Indoor Armored PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
30m (98ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Indoor Armored PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
30m (98ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Indoor Armored PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
30m (98ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Indoor Armored PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
30m (98ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Indoor Armored PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
30m (98ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Indoor Armored PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
30m (98ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Indoor Armored PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
30m (98ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Indoor Armored PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

30m (98ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Indoor Armored PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#40385
#40385
£33.00
FS P/N: AM-OS2LCDX
FS P/N: AM-OS2LCDX
3K Sold
152 Reviews
6 Questions
81 In Stock
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DHL Economy Select® on orders over £79.00
Get It By Fri. 3rd Jun.

Item Spotlights

Helical Steel Armor Provides Additional Crush and Rodent Protection
Routing Indoor Including Data Center Racks, Raised Floors and Runs Between Floors
Eliminate the Need for Conduits to Improve Design Flexibility and Lower Installed Costs
G.657.A1 Bend Insensitive Fiber & 10/5D (Dynamic/Static) Min. Bend Radius
Grade A Precision Zirconia Ferrule Connectors Ensure Consistent Loss
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

OS2 9/125 Single Mode LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex Indoor Armored Fiber Optic Cable

Armored fiber optic cable with build-in metal armor can provide stronger protection of the optical fibers than standards fiber optic cables. The rugged armored cables allow optical fiber to be installed in the most hazardous areas, including environments with slight dust, oil, gas, moisture, or even damage-causing rodents and pests.

Description
Connector Type
LC to LC
Polish Type
UPC to UPC
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Fiber Count
Duplex
Fiber Grade
G.657.A1
Min. Bend Radius
10/5D (Dynamic/Static)
Cable Diameter
3.0mm
Cable Jacket
PVC
Fiber Cords Structure
Single Armored, Stainless Steel Tube
Tensile Load
120/225N (Long/Short Term)
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥50dB
Operating Temperature
-25~70°C
Storage Temperature
-25~70°C

Quality Testing Program

Test Assured Program for Fiber Patch Cable

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber patch cables.

Quality Testing Program

Test Assured Program for Fiber Patch Cable Learn more
Quality Certifications

Network Connectivity

Duplex Interconnect
Trunk Cabling

Product Highlights

Tough Steel Tube Protects Network Connection Further
Stainless steel tube can provide good protection against optical fiber breakage and be used in a slight oil, gas and moisture environment, which ensure the operation of the network.
Trampling Resistance
Moisture Resistance
Gas Resistance
Oil Resistance
Rodents/Pests Resistance
Carrier-grade Cable with Guaranteed Quality
Superior cable assemblies reduce light loss during cable bending and easily meet your diverse cabling requirements.

10/5D Min. Bend Radius

The G.657.A1 fiber allows tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

The precision ferrules reach up to 500 times insertions lifespan.

120-225N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prevents breaking and prolongs the service life.

Meet the Various Indoor Installation Needs

Exceptional durability of armored fiber cables is suitable for network cabinet connection, ceiling channel wiring and under-floor wiring in data center.

Fiber Count
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Uniboot / 2 Fibers
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Fiber Grade
G.657.A1
Corning G.657.A1
Corning G.657.A1
G.657.A1
G.657.A2
Corning G.657.A1
Jacket
PVC
PVC
PVC
PVC
TPU
LSZH
Cable Diameter
3.0mm
2.0mm
2.0mm
2.0mm
4.0mm
7.0/2.0mm (Outer/Inner)
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
≤0.12dB
≤0.2dB
≤0.3dB
≤0.3dB
≤0.3dB
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
10/5D
(Dynamic/Static)
10/5D
(Dynamic/Static)
10/5D
(Dynamic/Static)
10/5D
(Dynamic/Static)
20/10D
(Dynamic/Static)
20/10D
(Dynamic/Static)
Operating Temperature
-25~70°C
-20~70°C
-20~70°C
-20~70°C
-40~85°C
-20~70°C
Application
Indoor, Hazardous Areas
Indoor, High Bandwith and Low-Loss Connections
Indoor, High Density Cabling
Indoor, General Building
Outdoor, Harsh Environment
Outdoor, Heavy Industrial
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (6)Cable Color (1)Custom Color (1)Product Recommendation (1)Stainless Grade (1)Waterproof (1)
Q:

by P***l on 12/01/2022

A:

by FS.COM on 14/01/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.8
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
1

1***8

32140

12/24/2021
5.0
Seems good, now I have internet in my shop! It has armor inside, which should be more durable. Hopefully it survives the elements for many years.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

£33.00

81 In Stock

FS Online Chat