FS United Kingdom FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
United Kingdom / £ GBP
FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)

United Kingdom

This picture is about AM-OS2LCDX.
00:35
This picture is about AM-OS2LCDX.
This picture is about AM-OS2LCDX.
This picture is about AM-OS2LCDX.
This picture is about AM-OS2LCDX.
This picture is about AM-OS2LCDX.
This picture is about AM-OS2LCDX.
This picture is about AM-OS2LCDX.
This picture is about AM-OS2LCDX.
This picture is about AM-OS2LCDX.
This picture is about AM-OS2LCDX.
This picture is about AM-OS2LCDX.

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Indoor Armored PVC (OFCR) 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Hot #40384
Hot #40384

G.657.A1 Fiber Indoor Rodents Resistance

£9.00 inc. VAT
FS P/N: AM-OS2LCDX
33.3K Sold
108 Reviews
12 Questions
62 in UK Warehouse, Get it by 25 07 2024
199 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 6 08 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service on orders over £79.00
Project Inquiry
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

OS2 9/125 Single Mode LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex Indoor Armored Fiber Optic Cable

Armored fiber optic cable with build-in metal armor can provide stronger protection of the optical fibers than standards fiber optic cables. The rugged armored cables allow optical fiber to be installed in the most hazardous areas, including environments with slight dust, oil, gas, moisture, or even damage-causing rodents and pests.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC to LC
Polish Type
UPC to UPC
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Fiber Count
Duplex
Fiber Grade
G.657.A1
Min. Bend Radius
10/5D (Dynamic/Static)
Cable Outside Diameter (OD)
3.0mm
Cable Jacket
PVC
Fiber Cords Structure
Single Armored, Stainless Steel Tube
Tensile Load
120/225N (Long/Short Term)
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥50dB
Operating Temperature
-25~70°C
Storage Temperature
-25~70°C

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber optic cables.

Quality Testing Program

Fiber Optic Cables Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Features
Tough Steel Tube Protects Network Connection Further
Stainless steel tube can provide good protection against optical fiber breakage and be used in a slight oil, gas and moisture environment, which ensure the operation of the network.
Trampling Resistance
Moisture Resistance
Gas Resistance
Oil Resistance
Rodents/Pests Resistance

10/5D Min. Bend Radius

The G.657.A1 fiber allows tighter cable bends for routing.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

The precision ferrules reach up to 1000 times times insertions lifespan.

120-225N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prevents breaking and prolongs the life.

Meet the Various Indoor Installation Needs

Exceptional durability of armored patch cables makes them suitable for a variety of applications, including data center connections, office cabling, security surveillance, and medical equipment, etc.

Fiber Count
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Uniboot / 2 Fibers
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Fiber Grade
G.657.A1
Corning G.657.A1
Corning G.657.A1
G.657.A1
G.657.A2
Corning G.657.A1
Jacket
PVC
PVC
PVC
PVC
TPU
LSZH
Cable Diameter
3.0mm
2.0mm
2.0mm
2.0mm
4.0mm
7.0/2.0mm (Outer/Inner)
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
≤0.12dB
≤0.2dB
≤0.3dB
≤0.3dB
≤0.3dB
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
10/5D
(Dynamic/Static)
10/5D
(Dynamic/Static)
10/5D
(Dynamic/Static)
10/5D
(Dynamic/Static)
20/10D
(Dynamic/Static)
20/10D
(Dynamic/Static)
Operating Temperature
-25~70°C
-20~70°C
-20~70°C
-20~70°C
-40~85°C
-20~70°C
Application
Indoor, Hazardous Areas
Indoor, High Bandwith and Low-Loss Connections
Indoor, High Density Cabling
Indoor, General Building
Outdoor, Harsh Environment
Outdoor, Heavy Industrial
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (12)Cable Color (2)Bend Radius (1)Compatibility (1)Custom Color (1)Indoor Use (1)Minimum Compressive Strength (1)Product Recommendation (1)Stainless Grade (1)Waterproof (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
    4.8
    5 stars
    4 stars
    3 stars
    2 stars
    1 star
    90
    18
    0
    0
    0

    M***l

    United States

    24 May 2023
    5.0
    FS makes high grade cables. I use these in both my personal projects as well as professional environment and have never been let down in 3 years of running them.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0

    G***u

    France

    12 Apr 2023
    5.0
    My company is deploying a network for a medical building. We use your armored patch cords inside our house and underground and are very pleased!
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0

    D***d

    Austria

    4 Apr 2023
    5.0
    Absolut Hochflexibel, selbst unter schwierigsten Verlegebedingungen nimmt das Kabel keinen Schaden.
    Durch den Schutz der Faser durch das Edelstahl-Wellrohr ist es auch extrem robust. Würde ich es jederzeit wieder verwenden.

    Absolutely highly flexible, even under the most difficult installation conditions, the cable does not suffer any damage.
    Due to the protection of the fiber by the corrugated stainless steel tube, it is also extremely robust. Would I use it again at any time.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0
    See all reviews
    Resources
    Recently Viewed