United Kingdom
Contact Us
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
20m (66ft) Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC20M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
20m (66ft) Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC20M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
20m (66ft) Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC20M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
20m (66ft) Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC20M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
20m (66ft) Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC20M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
20m (66ft) Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC20M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
20m (66ft) Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC20M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
20m (66ft) Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC20M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
20m (66ft) Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC20M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
20m (66ft) Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC20M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
20m (66ft) Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC20M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
20m (66ft) Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC20M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable

20m (66ft) Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC20M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable

#40101
#40101
£106.00
FS P/N: QSFP-AO20
FS P/N: QSFP-AO20
945 Sold
872 Reviews
7 Questions
2 In DE stock, Get It By Dec.9
1 In Global stock, Get It By Dec.20
Check other warehouses
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DHL Economy Select®

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 1.5W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Minimum Bend Radius 7.5mm for Flexible Routing
Simplifies the Patching and Offers a Cost-effective Way for Short Links
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC20M Compatible 40G QSFP+ AOC (20-meter, QSFP+ to QSFP+)

The Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC20M Compatible QSFP+ Active Optical Cables is a direct-attach fiber with QSFP+ connectors and operates over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). This AOC is compliant with the SFF-8436 QSFP+ MSA standards.
It provides a cost-efficient solution as compared to using discrete optical transceivers and optical patch cables and is suitable for 40Gbps connections within racks and across adjacent racks.

Specifications
Cisco Compatible
QSFP-H40G-AOC20M
Vendor Name
FS
Connector Type
QSFP+ to QSFP+
Max Data Rate
40Gbps
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm
Cable Length
20m (65.2ft)
Jacket Material
OFNP
Temperature
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
10G/40Gigabit Ethernet or Fibre Channel
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

40G AOC Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low-power, high-density and high-speed, the QSFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 40G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Support Real-time Configuration with FS Box

This active optical cable can realize real-time compatibility requirements, upgrade firmware (including part number, serial number, etc.) with FS Box.

Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features

Questions & Answers

All (7)Application (1)Cable Length (1)Cable Type (1)Dual Compatibility (1)Lead Time (1)Product Recommendation (1)
Q:

by A***o on 30/06/2021

A:

by H***s on 30/06/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

V

V***e

Netherlands

20/07/2022
5.0
For longer distance (3 mtr or more) a networkadapter cannot use the copper DAC, because it needs to much power. The Acive cables are a perfect solution to this problem !
Verified Purchase
Helpful 2
Comment 0

Resources

£106.00

2 In DE stock
1 In Global stock
Chat with us