IBM Brocade 88Y6416 Compatible 8G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
IBM Brocade 88Y6416 Compatible 8G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
IBM Brocade 88Y6416 Compatible 8G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
IBM Brocade 88Y6416 Compatible 8G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
IBM Brocade 88Y6416 Compatible 8G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
IBM Brocade 88Y6416 Compatible 8G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
IBM Brocade 88Y6416 Compatible 8G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
IBM Brocade 88Y6416 Compatible 8G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
IBM Brocade 88Y6416 Compatible 8G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
IBM Brocade 88Y6416 Compatible 8G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
IBM Brocade 88Y6416 Compatible 8G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
IBM Brocade 88Y6416 Compatible 8G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

IBM Brocade 88Y6416 Compatible 8G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

#39633
#39633
£17.00
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
82 Sold
1288 Reviews
0 Question
59353 In Stock
, DE Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DHL Economy Select® on orders over £79.00
Get It By Thu. 25th Aug.

Professional Quality Testing Program for InfiniBand/FC Modules.

Description
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

IBM Brocade 88Y6416 Compatible 8G Fiber Channel SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 150m, LC, DOM)

IBM Compatible
88Y6416
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
8.5Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
150m @ 8.5Gbps
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
VCSEL 850nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-6~-1dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-11.1dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Description

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

B

B***e

United States

12/07/2022
5.0
Quick delivery. These guys are a life saver !
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

£17.00

59353 In Stock

FS Online Chat