FS United Kingdom FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
United Kingdom (English / £ GBP)
Contact Us

Notifications

FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
United Kingdom
Cisco XFP-10G-BX80D Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco XFP-10G-BX80D Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco XFP-10G-BX80D Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco XFP-10G-BX80D Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco XFP-10G-BX80D Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco XFP-10G-BX80D Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

Cisco XFP-10G-BX80D Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi XFP 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#38956
#38956

Simplex LCSMF

£468.00 exc. VAT
FS P/N: XFP-10G-BX80
£561.60 inc. VAT
FS P/N: XFP-10G-BX80
38 Sold
8 Reviews
2 Questions
Available for back order, Get It By 23 Oct 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-BX XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX, 80km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Compatible Brand
Cisco
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
LC simplex
Optical Components
DFB BiDi
Media
SMF
DOM Support
YES
TX Power
1~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -20dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-BX XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX, 80km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Compatible Brand
Cisco
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
LC simplex
Optical Components
DFB BiDi
Media
SMF
DOM Support
YES
TX Power
1~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -20dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Questions & Answers

All (2)
Q:

by C***a on 25/06/2023

A:

by FS.com on 25/06/2023

Helpful 0 Comment0
Q:

by L***n on 24/06/2023

A:

by C***e on 24/06/2023

Helpful 0 Comment0
See all questions

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review

A***r

Malaysia

6 Jun 2017
5.0
little worried about the third party transceivers, just had a try and found it work perfectly. competitive price than original transceivers. really amazing and I will come back.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

D***l

Canada

2 Nov 2016
5.0
The shipping speed is impressive, and the transceivers work with 100% compatibility to achieve 80 km data transmission. Nice !
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

N***d

United States

1 Nov 2016
5.0
Transceiver is the best design in 21st century. With the help of it, I can improve my network speed faster and easier.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews

Resources

£468.00 exc. VAT

£561.60 inc. VAT

Available for back order
Chat with us