United Kingdom
Contact Us
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
Customized 1000BASE-EX SFP 1550nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Commercial Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-EX SFP 1550nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Commercial Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-EX SFP 1550nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Commercial Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-EX SFP 1550nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Commercial Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-EX SFP 1550nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Commercial Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-EX SFP 1550nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Commercial Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-EX SFP 1550nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Commercial Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-EX SFP 1550nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Commercial Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-EX SFP 1550nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Commercial Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-EX SFP 1550nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Commercial Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-EX SFP 1550nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Commercial Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-EX SFP 1550nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Commercial Transceiver Module

Customized 1000BASE-EX SFP 1550nm 40km DOM Duplex LC SMF Commercial Transceiver Module

#37504
#37504
£25.00 (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP1G-EX-55
£30.00 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP1G-EX-55
1.1K Sold
93 Reviews
7 Questions
Compatible Brands:
Cisco
Device Number:
Label Service:
58 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Feb.15, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service on orders over £79.00
5-Year Warranty

Product Highlights

LC Duplex Type
Fully Compatible with 200+ Vendors
For Gigabit Ethernet and Data Center
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

1000BASE-EX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC)

Specifications
Part Number
SFP1G-EX-55
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
1550nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
DFB 1550nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-5~0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

Make the Transceiver Your Choice for High Reliability Network Solutions
1

Custom Compatible Brands

Every unit is compatible with over 200 vendors and fully tested in our test center .
2

Custom Label

The online custom label service allows you to quickly and easily create your own label.
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features

Questions & Answers

All (7)Backward 1G (1)Connection (1)HPE Series (1)Matched Attenuator (1)Matching Cables (1)Network Upgrading (1)Protocols (1)
Q:

by F***y on 23/10/2021

A:

by M***a on 24/10/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
K

K***z

United States

27/10/2017
5.0
I have used them a couple of times, they are quick and easy to use.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 2
Comment 0

Resources

£25.00 (Excl. VAT)

£30.00 (Incl. VAT)

58 In Global Warehouse
Chat with us