United Kingdom
Need Help?
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
Customized 10GBASE-BX SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-BX SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-BX SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-BX SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-BX SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-BX SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-BX SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-BX SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-BX SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-BX SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-BX SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10GBASE-BX SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

Customized 10GBASE-BX SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#37065
#37065
£45.00
FS P/N: SFP-10G-BX40
FS P/N: SFP-10G-BX40
2.1K Sold
114 Reviews
0 Question
Compatible Brands:
Device Number:
Label Service:
497 In Stock
, DE Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DHL Economy Select® on orders over £79.00
Get It By Tue. 5th Jul.

Item Spotlights

Built-in Semtech Chip, Max. Power Consumption 1W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Double Your Bandwidth by Using Only One Fiber for Transmit and Receive
Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

10GBASE-BX SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX, 40km, LC, DOM)

Part Number
SFP-10G-BX40
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
Simplex LC
Optical Components
DFB BiDi
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
1~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-15dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Highlights

Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Select Label Types
Colored Black and White or Neutral Labels
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

4.6
V

V***u

Romania

04/06/2022
5.0
Very satisfied
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

£45.00

497 In Stock

FS Online Chat