United Kingdom
Contact Us
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
Arista Networks SFP-10G-SRL Compatible 10GBASE-SRL SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks SFP-10G-SRL Compatible 10GBASE-SRL SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks SFP-10G-SRL Compatible 10GBASE-SRL SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks SFP-10G-SRL Compatible 10GBASE-SRL SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks SFP-10G-SRL Compatible 10GBASE-SRL SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks SFP-10G-SRL Compatible 10GBASE-SRL SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks SFP-10G-SRL Compatible 10GBASE-SRL SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks SFP-10G-SRL Compatible 10GBASE-SRL SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks SFP-10G-SRL Compatible 10GBASE-SRL SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks SFP-10G-SRL Compatible 10GBASE-SRL SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks SFP-10G-SRL Compatible 10GBASE-SRL SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks SFP-10G-SRL Compatible 10GBASE-SRL SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module

Arista Networks SFP-10G-SRL Compatible 10GBASE-SRL SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module

#36982
#36982
£19.00
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
5.4K Sold
2469 Reviews
7 Questions
67759 In DE stock, Get It By Dec.8
87610 In Global stock, Get It By Dec.15
Check other warehouses
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DHL Economy Select® on orders over £79.00

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 0.6W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
Digital Optical Monitoring Capability for Strong Diagnostic Capabilities
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Arista Networks SFP-10G-SRL Compatible 10GBASE-SRL SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 100m, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Arista Networks Compatible
SFP-10G-SRL
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
100m over OM3 MMF
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
VCSEL 850nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-7.3~-1dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -11.1dBm
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

Scenario 1
Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products

Features

10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 0.6W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C

Videos

Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (7)Advantage (1)
Q:

by C***i on 21/12/2017

A:

by E***d on 21/12/2017

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

I

I***s

France

25/11/2022
5.0
Excellent service. Delivered sooner than expected.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

£19.00

67759 In DE stock
87610 In Global stock
Chat with us