United Kingdom
Contact Us
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
5m (16ft) Avago AFBR-2CAR05Z Compatible 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable
00:41
5m (16ft) Avago AFBR-2CAR05Z Compatible 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) Avago AFBR-2CAR05Z Compatible 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) Avago AFBR-2CAR05Z Compatible 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) Avago AFBR-2CAR05Z Compatible 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) Avago AFBR-2CAR05Z Compatible 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) Avago AFBR-2CAR05Z Compatible 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) Avago AFBR-2CAR05Z Compatible 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) Avago AFBR-2CAR05Z Compatible 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) Avago AFBR-2CAR05Z Compatible 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) Avago AFBR-2CAR05Z Compatible 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) Avago AFBR-2CAR05Z Compatible 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) Avago AFBR-2CAR05Z Compatible 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) Avago AFBR-2CAR05Z Compatible 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) Avago AFBR-2CAR05Z Compatible 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) Avago AFBR-2CAR05Z Compatible 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable

5m (16ft) Avago AFBR-2CAR05Z Compatible 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable

#74609
#74609
£27.00 (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFPP-AO05
£32.40 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFPP-AO05
69 Sold
987 Reviews
1 Question
159 In Global stock, Get It By Dec.14
Check more stock
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service on orders over £79.00

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 1W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Minimum Bend Radius 7.5mm for Flexible Routing
Simplifies the Patching and Offers a Cost-effective Way for Short Links
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Specifications
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Avago AFBR-2CAR05Z Compatible 10G SFP+ AOC (5-meter, SFP+ to SFP+)

The Avago AFBR-2CAR05Z Compatible SFP+ Active Optical Cables are direct-attach fiber assemblies with SFP+ connectors and operate over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). This AOC is compliant with SFF-8431 MSA standards. It provides a cost-efficient solution as compared to using discrete optical transceivers and optical patch cables and is suitable for 10Gbps connections within racks and across adjacent racks.

Specifications
Avago Compatible
AFBR-2CAR05Z
Vendor Name
FS
Connector Type
SFP+ to SFP+
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm
Cable Length
5m (16.4ft)
Jacket Material
OFNP
Temperature
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
10G Gigabit Ethernet or 1x InfiniBand QDR, DDR, SDR, Fibre Channel

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 1W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

Videos

Specifications
Features
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (1)Application (1)
Q:

by B***e on 23/11/2020

A:

by E***n on 24/11/2020

Helpful0 Comment0

Customer Reviews

D

D***r

United States

16/10/2022
5.0
Works perfectly and was a great price.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

£27.00 (Excl. VAT)

£32.40 (Incl. VAT)

159 In Global stock
Chat with us