Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Partners
  • About Us
    FS is a global leading communications hardware and project solutions provider. We are dedicated to helping you build, connect, protect and optimize your optical infrastructure.
    Explore FS
  • Contact Us
    We're here to help. Welcome to contact us at any time for the quick & best technical support & customer service.

    +44 (0) 121 716 1755

    Learn more
  • Partners
    FS provides tailored, cost-effective network solutions for your business. Our products and service is trusted by some of the world's most influential corporations.
    Meet Our Partners
Basket

Basket Loading

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S Compatible, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)
Click to open expanded view

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S Compatible, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

#11555
1680 Reviews 12 Questions
Share
Close

£20.00 (Excl. VAT)
£24.00 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-10GLR-31
10375 In Stock,
·9297

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·1620

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·992

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·899

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

DE Warehouse
FS DE Warehouse located in Munich supports fast shipping. Read more
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery via UPS Standard® on orders over £79
Get it by Thu. 6th Aug.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:30pm (UTC/GMT+1) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-LR-S Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance* 10km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components DFB 1310nm
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -8.2~0.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -14.4dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Please Note:
* Minimum cabling distance for LR modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.
* FS standard transceivers are fully compatible with Cisco equipment. Click test center for more information.

Network Connectivity

Direct Connection for 10G SFP+ LR Transceivers

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S Compatible, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

£20.00

LC-LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

£3.30

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S Compatible, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

£20.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

£3,001.00

See more

Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Test Bed

Cisco N9K-C9396PX

See more

Platform Support

Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

Cisco 3100 WS-CBS3110X-S-I Cisco WS-C2960X-24PD-L Cisco UCS-FI-6296UP Cisco C6800-SUP6T Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5596UP-FA Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-S Cisco WS-X4904-10GE Cisco WS-C3560E-48PDF Cisco WS-C3850-24S Cisco WS-C4500X-F-32SFP+ Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C92160YC-X Cisco WS-C3750E-48PDF Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-E Cisco WS-X6816-10G-2TXL Cisco Nexus 3000 N3k-C3132Q-X Cisco WS-C2960S-24PD-L Cisco Nexus 5000 N55-M16UP Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F132XP-15 Cisco WS-C2960S-48TD-L Cisco 4500 WS-X4516-10GE Cisco UCS-FI-E16UP
Cisco C4KX-NM-8SFP+Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M224XP-23LCisco WS-C3850-48TCisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP7-ECisco WS-C3560X-48PCisco 3100 WS-CBS3130X-SCisco WS-C3650-48FQCisco WS-C4500X-F-16SFP+Cisco C6800IA-48FPDRCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PXCisco UCS-FI-6248UPCisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP6-ECisco WS-C3560E-12DCisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M132XP-12LCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9464PXCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9564PXCisco Nexus 7000 N77-F348XP-25Cisco WS-C3750X-48PFCisco WS-C3560E-48TDCisco WS-C3560X-24PCisco WS-C4500X-24X-ES

Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews
4.8

1680 reviews

Write a review
5 Stars
82%
4 Stars
13%
3 Stars
5%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%

Most Helpful Reviews

Most Helpful Reviews

5.0

Great quality, price and service as usual

D***e United Kingdom

Works great in any Cisco switch we have tried it in. FS.com make me wonder how the big networking vendors have managed to sell any optics at their ridiculous prices.

72 customers found this review helpful

Read full review
5.0

Packaged beautifully, worked perfectly

M***f United States

I really appreciate the quality of the packaging in terms of protection of the equipment and how it\'s put together.

67 customers found this review helpful

Read full review
Reviews with Pictures (95)
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Centre or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.