United Kingdom (English / £ GBP)
Contact Us
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
10m (33ft) Dell (Force10) CBL-QSFP-40GE-10M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
10m (33ft) Dell (Force10) CBL-QSFP-40GE-10M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
10m (33ft) Dell (Force10) CBL-QSFP-40GE-10M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
10m (33ft) Dell (Force10) CBL-QSFP-40GE-10M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
10m (33ft) Dell (Force10) CBL-QSFP-40GE-10M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
10m (33ft) Dell (Force10) CBL-QSFP-40GE-10M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
10m (33ft) Dell (Force10) CBL-QSFP-40GE-10M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
10m (33ft) Dell (Force10) CBL-QSFP-40GE-10M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
10m (33ft) Dell (Force10) CBL-QSFP-40GE-10M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
10m (33ft) Dell (Force10) CBL-QSFP-40GE-10M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
10m (33ft) Dell (Force10) CBL-QSFP-40GE-10M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
10m (33ft) Dell (Force10) CBL-QSFP-40GE-10M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable

10m (33ft) Dell (Force10) CBL-QSFP-40GE-10M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable

#36248
#36248
£91.00 (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: QSFP-AO10
£109.20 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: QSFP-AO10
572 Sold
149 Reviews
6 Questions
7 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Apr 12, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Dell (Force10) CBL-QSFP-40GE-10M Compatible 40G QSFP+ AOC (10-meter, QSFP+ to QSFP+)

The Dell (Force10) CBL-QSFP-40GE-10M Compatible QSFP+ Active Optical Cables is a direct-attach fiber with QSFP+ connectors and operates over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). This AOC is compliant with the SFF-8436 QSFP+ MSA standards.
It provides a cost-efficient solution as compared to using discrete optical transceivers and optical patch cables and is suitable for 40Gbps connections within racks and across adjacent racks.

Specifications
Dell (Force10) Compatible
0C2YV CBL-QSFP-40GE-10M
Vendor Name
FS
Connector Type
QSFP+ to QSFP+
Max Data Rate
40Gbps
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm
Cable Length
10m (32.81ft)
Jacket Material
OFNP
Temperature
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
10G/40Gigabit Ethernet or Fibre Channel

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

40G AOC Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low-power, high-density and high-speed, the QSFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 40G transmission.
Support Real-time Configuration with FS Box

This active optical cable can realize real-time compatibility requirements, upgrade firmware (including part number, serial number, etc.) with FS Box.

Specifications
Features

Questions & Answers

All (6)Application (1)
Q:

by B***e on 23/11/2020

A:

by E***n on 24/11/2020

Helpful0 Comment0
Q:

by v***n on 15/07/2017

A:

by B***m on 15/07/2017

Helpful0 Comment0
Q:

by G***k on 22/05/2017

A:

by P***y on 22/05/2017

Helpful0 Comment0
See more
See more

Customer Reviews

4.7

R***n

United States

02/09/2020
5.0
The products I have needed and selected were always in stock. Customer service provided timely and comprehensive advice when needed.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 6
Comment 0

D***g

United States

19/12/2017
4.0
Our data center is in construction. We have lots of devices in our data center, Juniper, Brocade, Cisco and Extreme, etc. I'm looking for alternative choices to branded ones and clicked around google, and find the website. FS ads are almost seen everywhere, which direct me to purchase here. I purchased many transceivers and AOC cables. I'm happy with transceivers part, all of therm are shipped almost immediately. But I was told the Cisco 2m AOC has not sufficient stock at that time. It's a little pity. I hope you guys can prepare more stock for AOC cables. Our data center needs large QTY in 2018. I'm also happy to receive all goods within a week. Keep doing well!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 29
Comment 0

E***e

United States

01/11/2017
5.0
Works as expected, no glitches or complaints yet. The sales quantity of our products has been rising continuously thanks to their products with such good price and excellent quality. Last month we ordered 100 pcs of this AOC cable. According to our customers’ feedback, all the cables are working well and can be compatible with many different Cisco switches without any problem. My only complaint is that sometimes the products I need are out of stock, maybe it is caused by hot sale. But I heard that they intended to expand their inventory, really a good news for us.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 31
Comment 0
See more

Resources

£91.00 (Excl. VAT)

£109.20 (Incl. VAT)

7 In Global Warehouse
Chat with us