Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom / £ GBP

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Cart
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
Brocade 40G-QSFP-ESR4 Compatible 40GBASE-ESR4 QSFP+ 850nm 400m MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view
Share

Brocade 40G-QSFP-ESR4 Compatible 40GBASE-ESR4 QSFP+ 850nm 400m MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module

#36184
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
297 Reviews 6 Questions Request Stock
£50.00 (Excl. VAT)
£60.00 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: QSFP-CSR4-40G
331 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·243

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

EU Warehouse
FS EU Warehouse, located in Munich, Bavaria, supports global shipments to United Kingdom, EU and other European countries. Read more
close
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery via UPS Standard® on orders over £79
Get it by Wed. 24th Jul.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:30pm (UTC/GMT+1) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
close

Brocade 40G-QSFP-ESR4 Compatible 40GBASE-ESR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 400m, MTP/MPO, DOM)

Product Details

Brocade Compatible 40G-QSFP-ESR4 Vendor Name FS
Form Type QSFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance* 400m @ OM4 MMF
Connector MTP/MPO Transimitter Type VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DDM/DOM Support Yes
CDR Supported Protocols 40G Ethernet, Infiniband QDR, SATA/SAS3, IEEE 802.3ba, MSA Compliant
TX Power -7.6~2.4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-12dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Please Note:
* Minimum cabling distance is 0.5 metres for -SR4 and -CSR4 modules.

Quality Control System

Demonstration

Brocade ICX 7750-26Q


Platform Support

Brocade 40G-QSFP-ESR4 is supported on a wide range of Brocade equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch VDX 8770 VDX 6940-36Q Brocade ICX 7450 Brocade ICX 7750
FS S5850-48S2Q4C SwitchVDX 6940-144SVDX 6740TFS S5850-48S6Q Switch

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fibre optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

More
Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.7

    297 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    76%
    4 Stars
    19%
    3 Stars
    5%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
2 Stars
1 Stars
Reviews with Pictures (13)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Make a Complaint

Thanks for visiting FS. Your advice will help us to make improvement.

*In order to deal with your complaint, we’re going to need a few things from you. Please fill in the form below. You can call us directly via +44 (0) 121 716 1755 if there is any question.

Please select a topic for your Complaint.*

0/1000

Please leave your contact information, We will solve the problem as soon as possible.