United Kingdom
Contact Us
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
Brocade XBR-000174 Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1310nm 25km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-000174 Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1310nm 25km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-000174 Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1310nm 25km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-000174 Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1310nm 25km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-000174 Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1310nm 25km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-000174 Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1310nm 25km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-000174 Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1310nm 25km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-000174 Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1310nm 25km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-000174 Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1310nm 25km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-000174 Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1310nm 25km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-000174 Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1310nm 25km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade XBR-000174 Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1310nm 25km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

Brocade XBR-000174 Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1310nm 25km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#35934
#35934
£130.00 (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-10GER-31
£156.00 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-10GER-31
63 Sold
36 Reviews
0 Question
446 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Feb.17, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 1W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
FC-PI-4 Compliance for 8.5/4.25/2.125 Gbit/sec Operation
Provide In-order and Lossless Delivery of Raw Block Data
Used for Fibre Channel Storage Network in Data Centers
See more
Specifications
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Brocade XBR-000174 Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 25km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Brocade Compatible
XBR-000174
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
8.5Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
25km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
DFB 1310nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-8~0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-15dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

4.6
B

B***r

Canada

08/08/2020
5.0
Got the 10GBASE-ER SFP+ transceivers, 5dB fiber optic attenuator, and LC duplex OS2 single-mode fiber optic patch cables. Really compact gadgets that paired very well.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 17
Comment 0

Resources

£130.00 (Excl. VAT)

£156.00 (Incl. VAT)

446 In Global Warehouse
Chat with us