Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application
Basket

Basket Loading

Brocade XBR-000147 Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Brocade XBR-000147 Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM Transceiver Module

#50000
  • Description
  • Downloads
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
968 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close

£14.00 (Excl. VAT)
£16.80 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
32761 In Stock,
·20977

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·12599

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·3

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

DE Warehouse
FS DE Warehouse located in Munich supports fast shipping. Read more
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery via UPS Standard® on orders over £79
Get it by Wed. 8th Jul.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Brocade XBR-000147 Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 150m, LC)

Brocade Compatible XBR-000147 Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 8.5Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 150m @ 8.5Gbps
Connector LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Media MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -6~-1dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-11.1dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • CB is an international system operated by IECEE. This product is based on IEC standards for testing the safety performance of electrical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Platform Support

Brocade XBR-000147 is supported on a wide range of Brocade equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch Brocade 48000/FR4-181 FS S5850-48S6Q Switch Brocade 48000/FC4-16IP Brocade 5100 Brocade DCX FS S5850-48S2Q4C Switch FS S5800-48F4S Switch
Brocade DCX-4SBrocade 48000/FC10-9Brocade 7800Brocade 48000Brocade 5300Brocade 300Brocade Encryption

Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Sign in to Ask a Question
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    968 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    84%
    4 Stars
    11%
    3 Stars
    5%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (72)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Centre or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.