United Kingdom
Need Help?
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel (Color-coded), OS2/OM3/OM4, 12 x MTP®-12 Key Up to Key Down (Black) Adapter
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel (Color-coded), OS2/OM3/OM4, 12 x MTP®-12 Key Up to Key Down (Black) Adapter
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel (Color-coded), OS2/OM3/OM4, 12 x MTP®-12 Key Up to Key Down (Black) Adapter
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel (Color-coded), OS2/OM3/OM4, 12 x MTP®-12 Key Up to Key Down (Black) Adapter
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel (Color-coded), OS2/OM3/OM4, 12 x MTP®-12 Key Up to Key Down (Black) Adapter
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel (Color-coded), OS2/OM3/OM4, 12 x MTP®-12 Key Up to Key Down (Black) Adapter
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel (Color-coded), OS2/OM3/OM4, 12 x MTP®-12 Key Up to Key Down (Black) Adapter
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel (Color-coded), OS2/OM3/OM4, 12 x MTP®-12 Key Up to Key Down (Black) Adapter
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel (Color-coded), OS2/OM3/OM4, 12 x MTP®-12 Key Up to Key Down (Black) Adapter
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel (Color-coded), OS2/OM3/OM4, 12 x MTP®-12 Key Up to Key Down (Black) Adapter
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel (Color-coded), OS2/OM3/OM4, 12 x MTP®-12 Key Up to Key Down (Black) Adapter
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel (Color-coded), OS2/OM3/OM4, 12 x MTP®-12 Key Up to Key Down (Black) Adapter
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel (Color-coded), OS2/OM3/OM4, 12 x MTP®-12 Key Up to Key Down (Black) Adapter
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel (Color-coded), OS2/OM3/OM4, 12 x MTP®-12 Key Up to Key Down (Black) Adapter

FHD Fiber Adapter Panel (Color-coded), OS2/OM3/OM4, 12 x MTP®-12 Key Up to Key Down (Black) Adapter

#35510

US Conec MTP®

#35510
£100.00
FS P/N: FHD-FAP12MTPHA
FS P/N: FHD-FAP12MTPHA
7.9K Sold
349 Reviews
16 Questions
66 In Stock
, DE Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DHL Economy Select®
Get It By Thu. 2nd Jun.

Item Spotlights

Fully Compatible with All FHD Enclosures
4 Adapter Panels Fit into 1U, Up to 576 Fibers (MTP®-12)
US Conec MTP® Adapters Minimize Debris Generation
Color-coding Makes It Easy to Identify Fiber Count
Offered in LC, SC, MTP, MDC, and Blank Styles
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

FHD Series Adapter Panel of 12 MTP® Connector, Key Up to Key Down

FHD series high density adapter panel pre-loaded with fiber adapters that serve as the intermediate connection between the backbone and the patch cable, provides a more stable, compact solution for the network. The US Conec’s MTP® brand adapters are fully compliant with IEC Standard 61754-7 and TIA 604-5.

FHD High Density Series is a versatile solution in multiple sizes (1U/2U/4U) and styles for building backbones, data centers and enterprise applications.

Description
Number of Ports
12
Adapter Type
MTP
Fiber Mode
OS2/OM3/OM4
Key Orientation
Opposed
Adapter Color
Black
Material of Plate
Steel, Powder-coated Black
Durability
≤500 mating cycles
Dimensions (HxW)
1.38''x4.29'' (35x109mm)
RoHS Compliancy Status
Compliant
Application
Matching for FHD Series Enclosures
* MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP series products.
.
Quality Certifications

Product Highlights

Provide Connection and Deployment Quickly

FHD fiber adapter panels snap quickly into the enclosures for fiber optic network applications or connection in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipment distribution areas.

Clear Numbering

Visible port identification helps to follow array connection

Push-lock Rivets

Tool-less snap installation for easier moves, adds, and changes

Upgraded Structure

Double-layer security panel better improves installation and connection stability

Versatile Solutions for Different Patching System
Up to 576 fibers (MTP®-12) in 1U space, used in conjunction with FHD series enclosures (rack mount or wall mount), can effectively save cabling space and time.
Adapter Type
US Conec's MTP®
US Conec's MTP®
Keystone (UTP),
LC/SC/MTP® Adapter (Unloaded)
Fiber Count
96 Fibers (MTP®-8)
144 Fibers (MTP®-12)
288 Fibers (MTP®-24)
64 Fibers (MTP®-8)
96 Fibers (MTP®-12)
192 Fibers (MTP®-24)
Number of Adapters/Ports
12
8
6
Fiber Mode
OS2/OM3/OM4
OM4/OM3
Copper: Cat5e/Cat6/Cat7/Cat8
Fiber: OS2/OM3/OM4
Polish Type
Adapter Color
Black
Charcoal Gray
Select Adapters
Material of Sleeve
Flammability Rate
UL 94V-0
UL 94V-0
UL 94V-0
Key Orientation
Opposed
Aligned

Videos

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (16)Application (4)MTP® MPO Connector (3)Customization (2)Dimension (2)Matching Product (2)Ports (2)Specification (2)Adapter Type (1)Custom Port (1)Different Series (1)Fiber Connectors Cleaning (1)Mating Times (1)Product Comparison (1)Product Recommendation (1)
Q:

by B***y on 01/05/2022

A:

by T***r on 02/05/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
D

D***e

United States

Thu. May. 2022
5.0
Can be used directly on FHD Wall Mount Enclosure #50550. Unit is nice and sturdy, and very well made.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

£100.00

66 In Stock

FS Online Chat