Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom / £ GBP

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
Basket
Your Shopping Basket is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

40G Data Centre Structured 

Fibre Cabling Solution 

DC Cabling Technical Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Technical Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Networking & Security

Secure Data Centre Design and Deploymnet

FS Makes it Faster, More Reliable

And More Efficient

Enterprise Technical Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box V2.0 - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Technical Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SFP Slot, AC 100V~240V
Click to open expanded view

Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SFP Slot, AC 100V~240V

#35333
Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SFP Slot, AC 100V~240V

Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SFP Slot, AC 100V~240V

  • £19.00
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
36 Reviews 32 Questions Get a quote Request Stock
£19.00 (Excl. VAT)
£22.80 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: MMC-GASFP
888 In Stock,
·116

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

EU Warehouse
FS EU Warehouse, located in Munich, Bavaria, supports global shipments to United Kingdom, EU and other European countries. Read more
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery via UPS Standard® on orders over £79
Get it by Wed. 27th Mar.
The delivery dates apply to orders placed by 3:00pm (UTC/GMT) on business days.
Qty:

Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SFP Slot, AC 100V~240V


The fibre media converter can be used anywhere in the network to integrate newer technology with existing equipment to support new applications, technologies and future growth. Instead of costly, across-the-board upgrades, the fibre to Ethernet converter can extend the productive life of the existing cabling as well as the active equipment.

FS.COM supplies 10/100Base Ethernet fibre media converters, 1000Base Gigabit fibre media converter, SFP fibre media converter, available in single mode dual fibre, multimode dual fibre and single mode single fibre. We also supply fibre converter chassis, the 1U height 12 slots media converter rack mount chassis specially designed for accommodating chassis-based mini media converter. The power type of this device is AC by default. We can also customise DC type for you, and the lead time will be nearly 7 working days.
Product Details
Converter TypeMini Media ConverterPort Type1× RJ45 to 1× SFP
RJ45 Rate10/100/1000BaseSFP Rate1000Base
Dimension (mm)60 (W) x 90 (D) x 20 (H)External PowerAC 100V~240V
Coolingfree air convectionInput PowerDC 5-12V
Case MaterialIronRelative Humidity90% max, non-condensing
Operating Temperature0°C~+40°CStorage Temperature-20°C~+85°C

Product Highlight

Introduction of Fiber Media Converter

Lengthening the Distances of the Connections in Network

Standalone media Converter turns a copper Ethernet link into a fiber link, allowing for an ultra-fast, long distance connection.

Mini Media Converters   Lengthening the Distances of the Connections in Network

1SFP+1RJ45 Ports Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
Mini Media Converters  1SFP+1RJ45 Ports Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

Introduction to DIP Switches
Mini Media Converters  Introduction to DIP Switches

Rack-mount Installation

Mini media converters can be accommodated in 1U 12 slots chassis, which can be mounted in the standard 19-inch rack.

Mini Media Converters  Rack-mount Installation
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

More
Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.9

    36 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    89%
    4 Stars
    11%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Make a Complaint

Thanks for visiting FS.COM. Your advice will help us to make improvement.

*In order to deal with your complaint, we’re going to need a few things from you. Please fill in the form below. You can call us directly via +44 (0) 121 716 1755 if there is any question.

Please select a topic for your Complaint.*

0/1000

Please leave your contact information, We will solve the problem as soon as possible.