FS United Kingdom FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
United Kingdom (English / £ GBP)
Contact Us

Notifications

FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
United Kingdom
Customized Foundry Networks Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1470-1610nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Customized Foundry Networks Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1470-1610nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Customized Foundry Networks Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1470-1610nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Customized Foundry Networks Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1470-1610nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Customized Foundry Networks Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1470-1610nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Customized Foundry Networks Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1470-1610nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Customized Foundry Networks Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1470-1610nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Customized Foundry Networks Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1470-1610nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Customized Foundry Networks Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1470-1610nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Customized Foundry Networks Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1470-1610nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission

Customized Foundry Networks Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1470-1610nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission

#34286
#34286

TransmissionEMLDuplex LCSMFData Center

£628.00 exc. VAT
FS P/N: CWDM-XFP10G-80L
£753.60 inc. VAT
FS P/N: CWDM-XFP10G-80L
63 Sold
3 Reviews
0 Question
Wavelengths:
1470nm
Available for back order, Get It By 27 Oct 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service
Solution Design
5-Year Warranty
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Foundry Networks Compatible 10G CWDM XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1470nm-1610nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Compatible Brand
Foundry Networks
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1470nm-1610nm
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
EML CWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
0~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

Transceiver Customization for Full Compatibility
Configuring with FS BOX or Coding Board and testing in the targeted switch environment for high-performance interoperability.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Select Label Types
Colored Black and White or Neutral Labels
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Specifications

Foundry Networks Compatible 10G CWDM XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1470nm-1610nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Compatible Brand
Foundry Networks
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1470nm-1610nm
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
EML CWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
0~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
Transceiver Customization for Full Compatibility
Configuring with FS BOX or Coding Board and testing in the targeted switch environment for high-performance interoperability.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Select Label Types
Colored Black and White or Neutral Labels
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review

J***h

Australia

4 May 2015
5.0
Fantastic company. Great and wonderful customer service
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

S***t

United States

19 Apr 2015
5.0
Quick service and great product - can't fault.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

T***o

United States

17 Mar 2015
5.0
Excellent service, arrived when stated no fuss.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews

Resources

£628.00 exc. VAT

£753.60 inc. VAT

Available for back order
Chat with us