Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
LC/UPC Female to SC/UPC Male Duplex Single Mode Plastic Fibre Optic Adapter/Mating Sleeve
Click to open expanded view

LC/UPC Female to SC/UPC Male Duplex Single Mode Plastic Fibre Optic Adapter/Mating Sleeve

#32579
12 Reviews 1 Question Request Stock
£13.00 (Excl. VAT)
£15.60 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: AD-SM-LCF-SCM-DX-PFS
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

Need Transit.
Deliver to
The items are being prepared to be transitted from Asia Warehouse.
close
FREE UK Delivery via UPS Standard® on orders over £79
Ship on Wed. 4th Sep.

LC to SC UPC Single Mode Duplex Fibre Optic Adapter, Plastic, 0.2dB Insertion Loss


Fibre optic adapters, or fibre optic couplers are used to terminate or link the fibre optic cables or fibre optic connectors between two fibre optic lines. By linking two connectors precisely, fibre optic adapters allow the light sources to be transmitted at most and lower the loss as much as possible. Each fibre optic adapter is individually and rigorously tested and certified under FS fibre optic inspection processes to make sure low insertion loss, good interchangeability and re-producibility.
Product Details
Connector 1 LC/UPC FemaleConnector 2 SC/UPC Male
Fibre CountsDuplexFibre ModeSinglemode
Insertion Loss≤0.3dBDurability1000 times
Flammability RateUL94-V0Working Temperature-25~70°C

Product Highlights

Simply Connecting Two Devices

Achieving precision alignment to connect different devices, one side could be connected with a SC duplex SM fibre optic adapter or other SC type devices, the other side could be connected with a pair of LC simplex SM fibre optic cables.

Fibre Optic Adapters  Simply Connecting Two Devices

Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fibre optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • Q:

    How long for a lead time and isn’t have any warranty? By Tee on 25/04/2019

    A:

    Hi Lee, items are in our related warehouse with same day shipping. Since the adapter is the consumable product, there is no warranty period and maintenance services. Please refer to https://www.fs.com/policies/warranty.html for FS warranty policy. If there are any quality issues within 30 days of delivery, please feel free to contact us. We will handle it promptly. Your account manager will send an email to you regarding this issues, please note to check it. Thank you. By FS on 26/04/2019

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.9

    12 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    92%
    4 Stars
    8%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Stars
Reviews with Pictures (1)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Make a Complaint

Thanks for visiting FS. Your advice will help us to make improvement.

*In order to deal with your complaint, we’re going to need a few things from you. Please fill in the form below. You can call us directly via +44 (0) 121 716 1755 if there is any question.

Please select a topic for your Complaint.*

0/1000

Please leave your contact information, We will solve the problem as soon as possible.