Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Basket

Basket Loading

Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Close
Click to open expanded view

Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

#31443

£15.00

FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85

  • 29K Sold
  • 2559 Reviews
  • 9 Questions
57726 In Stock, 
·121041

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·107927

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·422

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·357

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

DE Warehouse
FS DE Warehouse located in Munich supports fast shipping. Read more
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery via TNT Economy Express® 2-4 Working Days on orders over £79
Get it by Thu. 4th Mar.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:30pm (UTC/GMT) on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 400m link lengths over OM4 MMF (300m over OM3 MMF) via an LC duplex connector. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Each SFP+ transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of Brocade switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for data center, enterprise wiring closet, service provider transport application, Radio & Baseband Unit (RRU), etc.
Product Specification
Brocade Compatible 10G-SFPP-SR Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance

Minimum cabling distance for SR modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.

300m@OM3/400m@OM4
Connector LC Duplex Media MMF
Transmitter Type VCSEL Receiver Type PIN
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range -5 to 70°C (23 to 158°F)
TX Power -7.3~-1dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -11.1dBm
Typical Power Consumption ≤0.6W Receiver Overload 0.5dBm
Bit Error Ratio (BER) 1E-12

SFP-10G-SR guarantees a link BER of 1E-12 when supporting 300m/400m on OM3/OM4.

Extinction Ratio >3dB
EMC (Electro Magnetic Compatibility) Supported Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432, CPRI, eCPRI

Product Spotlights

Fs 20210207174902_502.png

High Performance

Low power consumption ≤0.6W, saving power

VCSEL laser transmitter, PIN photodiode

-5℃~70℃ operating temperature

DDM for real-time monitoring supply volt, temp, bias current and TX & RX power

Fs 20210207174902_738.png

High Reliability

50ms typical latency, MTBF over 5 years

Stainless steel material, anti-corrosion and salt spray resistance

Compatibility and performance certified by Quality Control System

Fs 20210207174902_991.png

Wide Application

Fully compatible with almost all Brocade devices

Widely used on 10G switches, routers, servers, NICs and other transmission equipment

Suitable for data center, enterprise wiring closet, radio & baseband unit and other environments

Fs 20210207174902_750.png

Easy to Use

The mechanical dimensions compliant with SFP+ MSA

Hot-pluggable (no need to power down when installing or replacing)

Easy to connect with LC duplex connector

Cylindrical injection molding steel wire pull ring, easier to pull out and unlock

Fs 20210207174902_287.png

Protocols and Safety Standards

Class 1 laser safety compliant

Lightning & Surge Protection

EMC support, Anti Electro-Static Discharge and Radiation Resistant

IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFP+ MSA, CPRI, eCPRI compliant


Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210120165421_718.jpg?v=1611196223

Quality Control SystemLearn more

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.


Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • CB is an international system operated by IECEE. This product is based on IEC standards for testing the safety performance of electrical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Product Highlights
Test Bed
Brocade ICX 6610-48

See more

Platform Support
Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR is supported on a wide range of Brocade equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch Brocade ICX 6650 Brocade ICX 7250 VDX 6740T Brocade FSX Gen3 VDX 6740 Brocade CES/CER/CER-RT Brocade ICX 6610 VDX 6940-144S
Brocade ICX 7450Brocade XMR/MLXBrocade ICX 6450Brocade ADXFS S5800-48F4S SwitchFS S5850-48S6Q SwitchFS S5850-48S2Q4C SwitchBrocade FCXBrocade ICX 7750

Sign in to Ask a Question
  • A:

    Thanks for your question. Yes, this transceiver is compatible with ICX-7150. By *** on 14/05/2019

    0 0

Customer Reviews Write a review
2559 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.