Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application
Basket

Basket Loading

FS for Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (JU)
Click to open expanded view

FS for Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (JU)

#31287
  • Description
  • Downloads
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
2527 Reviews 10 Questions
Share
Close

£16.00 (Excl. VAT)
£19.20 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
31477 In Stock,
·20074

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·10878

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·7278

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

DE Warehouse
FS DE Warehouse located in Munich supports fast shipping. Read more
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery via UPS Standard® on orders over £79
Get it by Fri. 10th Jul.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:30pm (UTC/GMT+1) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

Juniper Networks Compatible EX-SFP-10GE-SR Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance* 300m over OM3 MMF
Connector LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Media MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -7.3~-1dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -11.1dBm
Industrial Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

* FS JU transceivers are fully compatible with Juniper equipment. Click test center for more information.

Product Tree

Connection for 10G SFP+ SR Transceivers with FAPs and Fiber Enclosure

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

£50.00

FS for Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (JU)

£16.00

LC-LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 2m

£4.30

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

£16.00

#34684

£60.00

#41998

£22.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

£29.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

£3,191.00

See more

Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • CB is an international system operated by IECEE. This product is based on IEC standards for testing the safety performance of electrical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Test Bed

Juniper EX 4200 Series

See more

Platform Support

Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR is supported on a wide range of Juniper Networks equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch EX3300 FS S5850-48S6Q Switch EX4300 EX6200 EX4500
EX4200 FS S5800-48F4S SwitchEX4600EX9200FS S5850-48S2Q4C SwitchJuniper QFX5100-96S

Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • Q:

    Fully compatible with the juniper mx204? By M***e on 08/05/2020

    A:

    Yes, it is fully compatible with the juniper mx204, and it is tested on this device before shipment. By K***n on 09/05/2020

    0 0
  • Q:

    Will these work with EX3400 switches? By L***n on 27/09/2018

    A:

    Hello, yes, it can work well with Juniper EX3400 switches. You can place the order directly. Thanks! By B***g on 28/09/2018

    0 0
  • A:

    Hi, this SFP+ can be used to compatible with Juniper EX2300-C-12T switch. Pls rest assured. By S***u on 21/09/2018

    0 0
  • A:

    The FS.COM 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceivers can use duplex LC/UPC multimode fiber patch cables for direct interconnection and as for 10G to 40G network speed upgrade connection, 8 fibers multimode MTP®/MPO-LC harness cables can be applied. By C***s on 21/12/2017

    0 0
Sign in to Ask a Question
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    2527 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    82%
    4 Stars
    13%
    3 Stars
    5%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (176)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Centre or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.