United Kingdom
Contact Us
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
Cisco C22 DWDM-SFP10G-59.79 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1559.79nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
00:31
Cisco C22 DWDM-SFP10G-59.79 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1559.79nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco C22 DWDM-SFP10G-59.79 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1559.79nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco C22 DWDM-SFP10G-59.79 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1559.79nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco C22 DWDM-SFP10G-59.79 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1559.79nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco C22 DWDM-SFP10G-59.79 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1559.79nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco C22 DWDM-SFP10G-59.79 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1559.79nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco C22 DWDM-SFP10G-59.79 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1559.79nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco C22 DWDM-SFP10G-59.79 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1559.79nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco C22 DWDM-SFP10G-59.79 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1559.79nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco C22 DWDM-SFP10G-59.79 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1559.79nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco C22 DWDM-SFP10G-59.79 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1559.79nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco C22 DWDM-SFP10G-59.79 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1559.79nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco C22 DWDM-SFP10G-59.79 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1559.79nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

Cisco C22 DWDM-SFP10G-59.79 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1559.79nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#31237
#31237
£299.00
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP10G-80
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP10G-80
1.4K Sold
1498 Reviews
12 Questions
155 In DE stock, Get It By Dec.6
30 In Global stock, Get It By Dec.15
Check other warehouses
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DHL Economy Select®

Product Highlights

Built-in Semtech Chip, Max. Power Consumption 1.8W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
DWDM for Multiple Applications over One Duplex Fiber
Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-59.79 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1559.79nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-59.79 compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 80km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431 and SFF-8432 MSA standards. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be deployed in the DWDM networking equipment in metropolitan access and core networks.

Specifications
Cisco Compatible
DWDM-SFP10G-59.79
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1559.79nm
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
EML DWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
0-4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-23dBm
Powerbudget
23dB
Receiver Overload
-8dBm
Power Consumption
<1.8W
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Bit Error Ratio (BER)
1E-12
Extinction Ratio
>7.5dB
EMC (Electro Magnetic Compatibility)
Supported
MTBF
1,000,000 Hours
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Warranty
5 Years
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 10km
≤ 30km
≤ 50km
Attenuator

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products

Features

10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 1.8W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Data Rate (Max)
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
Wavelength
1528.77nm~1563.86nm
1528.77nm~1563.86nm
1528.77nm~1563.86nm
1528.77nm~1563.86nm
Tunable
Cable Distance (Max)
40km@SMF
80km@SMF
40km@SMF
80km@SMF
80km@SMF
Channel Spacing
100GHz
100GHz
100GHz
100GHz
50GHz
TX Power
-1~4dBm
0~4dBm
-1~4dBm
0-5dBm
-1~3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-16dBm
<-23dBm
<-16dBm
<-23dBm
<-22dBm
Power Consumption
≤1.6W
≤1.8W
≤1.8W
≤1.8W
≤1.65W
Operating Temperature
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C

Videos

Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (12)Compatibility (1)Parameter (1)
Q:

by J***n on 12/09/2021

A:

by FS.COM on 12/09/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.7
J

J***n

United States

15/06/2022
5.0
FS has made fiber optic solutions for our network teams more cost efficient.
FS offers a wide range of products. All domestic shipments are fast and affordable.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 10
Comment 0

Resources

£299.00

155 In DE stock
30 In Global stock
Chat with us