United Kingdom
Contact Us
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
Customized 24-144 Fibers MTP®-24 OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow
Customized 24-144 Fibers MTP®-24 OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow
Customized 24-144 Fibers MTP®-24 OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow
Customized 24-144 Fibers MTP®-24 OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow
Customized 24-144 Fibers MTP®-24 OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow
Customized 24-144 Fibers MTP®-24 OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow
Customized 24-144 Fibers MTP®-24 OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow
Customized 24-144 Fibers MTP®-24 OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow
Customized 24-144 Fibers MTP®-24 OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow
Customized 24-144 Fibers MTP®-24 OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow
Customized 24-144 Fibers MTP®-24 OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow
Customized 24-144 Fibers MTP®-24 OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow

Customized 24-144 Fibers MTP®-24 OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow

#31012
#31012
£197.41 (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: 24FMTPSMF
£236.89 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: 24FMTPSMF
1.8K Sold
31 Reviews
13 Questions
Choose Length:
1m (3ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
25m (82ft)
30m (98ft)
m
1m (3ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
25m (82ft)
30m (98ft)
m
Fiber Count:
24 Fibers (1x 24F)
Cable Jacket:
OFNP
Connector A:
Female APC 0.35dB
Connector B:
Female APC 0.35dB
Polarity:
Type A (1-13, 2-14 ... 23-11, 24-12)
Pulling Eye:
None
5 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Feb.15, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service
1-Year Warranty

Product Highlights

US Conec Base-24 MTP® Connector & Corning SMF-28® Ultra Fiber
Custom Polarities and Pins Available
Cable Jacket Available in OFNP and LSZH Fire Rating
Custom Lengths Available
IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5)
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources
Specifications
Connector A
US Conec MTP®
Connector B
US Conec MTP®
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Glass Fiber
Corning SMF-28®
Polish Type
APC to APC
Trunk Diameter
3.0mm-11.7mm
Minimum Bend Radius
10mm
Insertion Loss
≤0.35dB
Return Loss
≥60dB
*MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP series products.
.
Quality Certifications

Features

Custom Fiber Count
24F mainly used for 100G
CXP/CFP/CPAK optics direct connection.
48-144F mainly used for 10G/40G/100G
high-density structural fiber cabling.
Custom Cable Jacket

The OFNP cables have the highest fire rating for vertical runs between floors in data centers. The LSZH cables make little smoke and no halogen for horizontal structural cabling areas.

Custom Connectors
The female (without pins) connector can be directly
connected to transceivers or other male connectors.
The male (with pins) connector is mated to the
female side for adapters, cassettes or panels connection.
Custom Pulling Eye
Without pulling eye is suited for
short cables in common fiber cabling.
With pulling eye could protect cables
when pulling through long distance conduit.
Custom Polarity

Master fiber polarity knowledge to manage and optimize your network and connection. You can also click the Technical White Paper if you have any interest or question in polarity.

Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features

Questions & Answers

All (13)MTP® MPO Connector (4)Polish Type (2)Bend Radius (1)Cable Jacket (1)Cable Type (1)Custom Breakout (1)Custom Color (1)Fiber Connectors Cleaning (1)Mating Times (1)Package (1)
Q:

by B***o on 15/05/2021

A:

by J***y on 01/06/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.8
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
S

S***r

New Zealand

16/03/2022
4.0
Lead was slightly delayed but was kept informed. Ok considering the current problems with shipping and couriers.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

£197.41 (Excl. VAT)

£236.89 (Incl. VAT)

5 In Global Warehouse
Chat with us