Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Partners
  • About Us
    FS is a global leading communications hardware and project solutions provider. We are dedicated to helping you build, connect, protect and optimize your optical infrastructure.
    Explore FS
  • Contact Us
    We're here to help. Welcome to contact us at any time for the quick & best technical support & customer service.

    +44 (0) 121 716 1755

    Learn more
  • Partners
    FS provides tailored, cost-effective network solutions for your business. Our products and service is trusted by some of the world's most influential corporations.
    Meet Our Partners
Basket

Basket Loading

Customised 24-144 Fibres Senko MPO-24 OM4 Multimode Trunk Cable
Click to open expanded view

Customised 24-144 Fibres Senko MPO-24 OM4 Multimode Trunk Cable

#30931
13 Reviews 10 Questions
Share
Close

£85.82 (Excl. VAT)
£102.98 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: 24FMPOOM4
Choose Length:
Please kindly note that for trunk cables with branch, the shortest total length could be customized as 0.5m (1.64ft).
1m(3ft)
3m(10ft)
5m(16ft)
10m(33ft)
15m(49ft)
20m(66ft)
25m(82ft)
30m(98ft)
Other Length

The most common specifications our customers selected.
Customised,
·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery via UPS Standard®, get it by Mon. 7th Sep.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Customised 24-144 Fibres OM4 Multimode 24 Strands MPO Trunk Cable


MPO trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fibre patching in data centres where need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. In addition, with Senko MPO Plus Connector and Corning® ClearCurve® fibre, the high perfomance of connection is assured.

Please kindly note that the US Conec MTP® connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to MPO connectors.
Product Specification
Connector AMPO (Senko)Connector BMPO (Senko)
Fiber ModeOM4 50/125μmWavelength 850/1300nm
40/100G Ethernet Distance150m at 850nm10G Ethernet Distance400m at 850nm
Glass FiberCorning ClearCurve® RoHS Compliancy StatusCompliant
Polish Type UPC to UPC Minimum Bend Radius 7.5mm
Insertion Loss 0.35dBReturn Loss ≥20dB
Attenuation at 850nm≤2.3dB/kmAttenuation at 1300nm≤0.6dB/km
Trunk Diameter 3.0mm-8.0mm Cable Jacket LSZH/PVC
Installation Tensile Load 100 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°CStorage Temperature -40°C to +85°C

Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Highlights

High Performance Multifiber Push On Solution

MPO trunk assemblies are typically used to connect fiber optic transceivers, MPO cassettes and fiber adapter panels, etc., offering enhanced networking flexibility in meeting current infrastructure requirements and facilitating moves, adds and changes for future data centers demands.

Customised MPO Fibre Cables High Performance Multifiber Push On Solution
  • Customised MPO Fibre Cables Senko MPO Plus Premium Connector
    Senko MPO Plus Premium Connector

    Utilize precision molded MT ferrules, with metal guide pins and precise housing dimensions to ensure fiber alignment when mating.

  • Customised MPO Fibre Cables Corning® ClearCurve® Fiber
    Corning® ClearCurve® Fiber

    Designed to withstand tight bends and challenging cabling routes with substantially less signal loss.

  • Customised MPO Fibre Cables Bend Insensitive Fiber
    Bend Insensitive Fiber

    7.5mm minimum bend radius, allowing tighter cable routing without impacting system performance.


Custom Services to Satisfy All Your Needs

Advanced cabling customization done to your specifications .

Customised MPO Fibre Cables Custom Services to Satisfy All Your Needs

Fiber Polarity Guidance

Master fiber polarity knowledge to manage and optimize your network and connection. Kindly note that you can refer to the datasheet MTP®/MPO fiber cable polarity if you have any interest or question in polarity.

Customised MPO Fibre Cables Fiber Polarity Guidance

Staggered Breakout Configurations

FS.COM provides four different staggered breakout length arrangements shown as below.

Customised MPO Fibre Cables Staggered Breakout Configurations

Test Assured Program

Comprehensive performance testing system ensures more secure operation and keeps more stable and reliable data connection.

Customised MPO Fibre Cables Test Assured Program

Eco-Friendly Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

Customised MPO Fibre Cables Eco-Friendly Packaging & Labeling
Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews
4.8

13 reviews

Write a review
5 Stars
85%
4 Stars
15%
3 Stars
0%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Centre or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.