Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Basket

Basket Loading

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
Close
Click to open expanded view

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

#11775

£6.20

FS P/N: SFP1G-LX-31

  • 58.5K Sold
  • 2513 Reviews
  • 10 Questions
21307 In Stock, 
·40848

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·7467

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·1820

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·1661

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·95

In Stock, RU Warehouse

DE Warehouse
FS DE Warehouse located in Munich supports fast shipping. Read more
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery via TNT Economy Express® 2-4 Working Days on orders over £79
Get it by Tue. 10th Aug.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:30pm (UTC/GMT+1) on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module (MMF/SMF, 1310nm, 550m/10km, LC, DOM)

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 10km link lengths over LC duplex SMF fiber. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of FS switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this easy to install, hot swappable 1G SFP transceiver is ideal for Internet Service Provider (ISP) Gigabit Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.
Product Specifications
FS Genuine SFP1G-LX-31 Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP Max Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km over SMF

Minimum cabling distance for LX modules is 2m, as per IEEE specifications.

Connector LC duplex Media MMF

A mode-conditioning patch cord, as specified by the IEEE standard, is required regardless of the span length.

Note how the mode conditioning patch cord for 62.5-μm fibers has a different specification from the mode-conditioning patch cord for 50-μm fibers.

/SMF

ITU-T G.652 SMF as specified by the IEEE 802.3z standard.

Transmitter Type FP Receiver Type PIN
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range -5 to 70°C (23 to 158°F)
TX Power -9.5 ~ -3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -23dBm
Power Consumption <1W Receiver Overload -3dBm
Bit Error Ratio (BER) 1E-12

1000BASE-LX/LH guarantees a link BER of 1E-12 when supporting 10km on SMF.

Extinction Ratio >9dB
EMC (Electro Magnetic Compatibility) Supported MTBF1,000,000 Hours
Protocols IEEE 802.3ah-2004, IEEE 802.3z, SFF-8472, SFP MSA (INF-8074i) CompliantWarranty5 Years

Limited Lifetime Warranty, 30-Day Return


Product Spotlights

Fs 20210207174902_502.png

High Performance and Reliability

Low power consumption <1W, saving power

2ns typical latency, MTBF over 1 million hours

-5℃~70℃ operating temperature

Stainless steel material, anti-corrosion and salt spray resistance

Fs 20210207174902_991.png

Wide Application

Fully compatible with almost all FS devices

Widely used on 1G switches, routers, servers, NICs and other transmission equipment

Suitable for Internet Service Provider (ISP), Enterprise / Data Center Networks and other optical links

Fs 20210207174902_287.png

Protocols and Safety Standards

Class 1 laser safety compliant

Class B EMC, IEC 61000-4-2 Anti Electro-Static Discharge and IEC61000-4-3 Radiation Resistant

IEEE 802.3ah-2004, IEEE 802.3z, SFF-8472, SFP MSA (INF-8074i) compliant


Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210120165421_718.jpg?v=1611196223

Quality Control SystemLearn more

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.


Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • CB is an international system operated by IECEE. This product is based on IEC standards for testing the safety performance of electrical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Direct Connection for FS 1000BASE-LX 1310nm 10KM SFP Transceiver Module

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

£6.20

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Lead

£3.30

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

£6.20

S3900-24F4S, 20-Port Gigabit Ethernet L2+ Fully Managed Switch, 20 x 1Gb SFP, 4 x Gigabit Combo, with 4 x 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks, Stackable Switch, Broadcom Chip

£370.00


Test Bed
Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )

See more

Platform Support
Having been individually tested on a large amount of branded switches and servers, FS transceivers break free of vendor lock-in and guarantee continued flawless interoperability and compatibility with third party vendors as below.

ADVAMRVUbiquitiAgilent-AvagoAerohive SR2148PCoriantDCNFibroLANGnodaIntenoMilanNetonixPENo ENto NetworksRuijieSAGEMTelcoA10 NetworksNokiaZTEAllied Telesis
ChelsioPalo Alto NetworksZYXELAllnetAlaxalaCyberroamDeltaFujitsuHartingJDS UniphaseMcAfeeOmnitronPlanetRaiscomSource PhotonicsTransition NetworksCumulus LinuxQ-logicAOM-CTG-i1SMAltera Stratix
D-LinkSolarflareASGAAmer NetworksBarnfindCTC UnionEricssonFortigateHirschmannLong haulNetScoutOptoneQSANScientific AtlantaSpeedntTellabsEdgeCoreSMCAccedian NetworksAsante
EmulexTP LinkAttoActelisBlackmagicCentecELINXGigamonIMC NetworksLannerN-TRONOpnextRADSynologySUNXilinxF5 NetworksUniFiAxisAllen Bradley Stratix

Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
2513 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.