United Kingdom
Contact Us
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
Customized 8 Fibers Indoor/Outdoor OS2 Single Mode Assembly LC/SC/FC/ST, 2.0mm Breakout Cable
Customized 8 Fibers Indoor/Outdoor OS2 Single Mode Assembly LC/SC/FC/ST, 2.0mm Breakout Cable
Customized 8 Fibers Indoor/Outdoor OS2 Single Mode Assembly LC/SC/FC/ST, 2.0mm Breakout Cable
Customized 8 Fibers Indoor/Outdoor OS2 Single Mode Assembly LC/SC/FC/ST, 2.0mm Breakout Cable
Customized 8 Fibers Indoor/Outdoor OS2 Single Mode Assembly LC/SC/FC/ST, 2.0mm Breakout Cable
Customized 8 Fibers Indoor/Outdoor OS2 Single Mode Assembly LC/SC/FC/ST, 2.0mm Breakout Cable
Customized 8 Fibers Indoor/Outdoor OS2 Single Mode Assembly LC/SC/FC/ST, 2.0mm Breakout Cable
Customized 8 Fibers Indoor/Outdoor OS2 Single Mode Assembly LC/SC/FC/ST, 2.0mm Breakout Cable
Customized 8 Fibers Indoor/Outdoor OS2 Single Mode Assembly LC/SC/FC/ST, 2.0mm Breakout Cable
Customized 8 Fibers Indoor/Outdoor OS2 Single Mode Assembly LC/SC/FC/ST, 2.0mm Breakout Cable

Customized 8 Fibers Indoor/Outdoor OS2 Single Mode Assembly LC/SC/FC/ST, 2.0mm Breakout Cable

#29608
#29608
£58.00
FS P/N: IO-OS2XX8F
FS P/N: IO-OS2XX8F
404 Sold
10 Reviews
15 Questions
Choose Length:
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
25m (82ft)
30m (98ft)
m
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
25m (82ft)
30m (98ft)
m
Connector A:
LC UPC Duplex
Connector B:
LC UPC Duplex
Alignment A to B:
Fan-out in line 0.5m to Fan-out in line 0.5m
Pulling Eye:
None
Available for back order, Get It By Jan.12
Check other warehouses
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
£30.00 via UPS Standard®

Product Highlights

Feature a UV Stabilized and Moisture Resistant Outer Jacket
Available from 2-24 Fibers with Variable Length
Custom Cable with Pre-terminated Connectors, Breakout Types and Pulling Eye
Optical Performance Test for Normal Network Connections
Meet the IEC 60794-1 and IEC 60794-2-20 Standard
See more
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

8 Fibers Single Mode Pre-Terminated Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Cable Assembly

Pre-terminated indoor/outdoor fiber cable assembly is designed to support today's data needs while meeting tomorrow's ever-advancing network requirements. It's ideal for connecting the networks of two buildings through the use of an underground conduit, also installed in entrance facilities.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC/SC/ST/FC
Polish Type
UPC/APC
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Fiber Count
8 Fibers
Jacket Material
LSZH
Minimum Bend Radius
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Breakout OD
2.0mm
Trunk OD
5.6mm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
UPC≥50dB, APC≥60dB
Cable Type
Tight Buffered
Maximum Tension of Pulling Eye
245N
Fiber Grade
G.652.D
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C
Quality Certifications

Features

Ideal for Indoor and Outdoor Cabling

Black UV-resistant LSZH outer jacket and tight-buffered construction enable the cable to be used indoors or outdoors in underground dry/damp conduit (if not prone to flooding).

20/10D Min. Bend Radius

The G.652.D fiber allows tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.

Breakout Kits

Cable with breakout kits is easy for management and saves cabling space.

245N Tension of Pulling Eye

The pulling eye can prevent the cable from twisting during the pull.

Two Polish Types for Various Signal Sensitivity Demands
The fiber endfaces of UPC and APC result in different signal losses. With an 8° angled endface, APC
is more suitable for high precision fiber optic signal applications.
UPC mainly used for TV, telephony and data systems.
APC mainly used for FTTX, PON and other WDM systems.
Breakout Types for Optimizing Cable Routing

Four different breakout configurations meet your various needs. Please note that the breakout length is 0.3m by default instead of 0.5m when the total cable length is not more than 3m.

Precautions for Use

Be sure to read the instruction manual before using this product.

First

Avoid giving too much force when pulling the breakout leg.

Second

Control the bend radius within 10D when bending the breakout leg.

Third

The breakout kits cannot bear side force and too much pulling force.

Specifications
Features

Questions & Answers

All (15)Aerial Use (2)Direct Burial (2)Application (1)Custom Breakout (1)Fiber Grade (1)Outer Diameter (1)Package (1)Polish Type (1)Product Recommendation (1)Spool (1)Test Report (0)
Q:

by N***y on 15/02/2022

A:

by FS.COM on 01/04/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
D

D***y

Australia

13/08/2017
5.0
Very good sales staff, very helpful to me. They checked what I had ordered previously, in order to ensure what I bought will be compatible with my needs. And they followed up with a few links to relevant items I might need in the future. Very quick postage from US to Australia.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

Resources

£58.00

Available for back order
Chat with us