Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
Customised 1.25/2.5mm OD Singlemode/Multimode Ceramic Ferrule for LC/SC Fibre Connector
Click to open expanded view

Customised 1.25/2.5mm OD Singlemode/Multimode Ceramic Ferrule for LC/SC Fibre Connector

#22297
25 Reviews 4 Questions
£0.81 (Excl. VAT)
£0.97 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SM-LC-10-FS
Deliver to
FS EU Warehouse, located in Munich, Bavaria, supports global shipments to United Kingdom, EU and other European countries. Read more
close
FREE UK Delivery via UPS Standard® on orders over £79
Ship on Fri. 6th Sep.

Singlemode/Multimode Ceramic Ferrule for LC/SC Fibre Connector


The ceramic ferrule is manufactured to the highest quality standard for superior performance and durability. It is typically used for SC or LC connector in singlemode or multimode fibres.
Product Details
MaterialCeramicConnector TypeLC, SC
Length6.50±0.05 mmPolish TypeUPC, APC
Outer Diameter1.2499±0.0005 mmInner Diameter0.125+0.001 mm
Insertion loss≤0.2dBReturn loss≥60 dB
Concentricity1.0 μm

Features

• Good compatibility
• Compliant with RoHS
• Good reliability and stability
• Accurate mechanical dimensions

Application

• CATV
• Data network
• LAN (including FTTx)
• Telecommunication
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

More
Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.9

    25 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    88%
    4 Stars
    12%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Stars
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Make a Complaint

Thanks for visiting FS. Your advice will help us to make improvement.

*In order to deal with your complaint, we’re going to need a few things from you. Please fill in the form below. You can call us directly via +44 (0) 121 716 1755 if there is any question.

Please select a topic for your Complaint.*

0/1000

Please leave your contact information, We will solve the problem as soon as possible.