Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 493 9958

United Kingdom / £ GBP

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
Save
Basket
Your Shopping Basket is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

FHX Ultra HD Cabling System 

Data Center Structured Cabling 

Solutions

DC Cabling Solution Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Solution Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Netwoking & Security

Enterprise Networks Solutions

Building a Modern-Day SMB 

Network

Enterprise Solution Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Solution Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

Cisco XFP-10GER-192IR+ Compatible 10GBASE-ER/EW and OC-192/STM-64 IR-2 XFP 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco XFP-10GER-192IR+ Compatible 10GBASE-ER/EW and OC-192/STM-64 IR-2 XFP 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

#22177
Cisco XFP-10GER-192IR+ Compatible 10GBASE-ER/EW and OC-192/STM-64 IR-2 XFP 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

Cisco XFP-10GER-192IR+ Compatible 10GBASE-ER/EW and OC-192/STM-64 IR-2 XFP 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

  • £150.00
  • Description
  • Q&A
  • Request Stock
4reviews 0 Questions Get a quote
£150.00Price: £180.00 (Inclusive of 19% German VAT)
FS P/N: XFP-10GER-55
Available, Ship on Wed. Oct. 31
FREE UK Delivery on orders over £79
Qty:

Cisco XFP-10GER-192IR+ Compatible 10GBASE-ER/EW and OC-192/STM-64 IR-2 XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine XFP-10GER-192IR+ Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Type XFP Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 1550nm Max Cable Distance 40km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components EML 1550nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-16dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

Quality Control System:

Demonstration

Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-8T/4-L)



Platform Support

Cisco XFP-10GER-192IR+ is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T-L Cisco 7600-ES20-10G3CXL Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-MPA-4X10GE Cisco SPA-OC192POS-XFP Cisco ME-3600X-24CX-M Cisco 7600 76-ES+XT-2TG3C Cisco 7600-ES20-10G3C Cisco 7600 76-ES+XC-20G3CXL Cisco 7600 76-ES+XC-40G3CXL Cisco 7600 76-ES+XC-40G3C Cisco SPA-1X10GE-WL-V2 Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-4T-E Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T-E
Cisco 7600 76-ES+T-4TGCisco SPA-1XTENGE-XFPCisco 7600 76-ES+XT-2TG3CXLCisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T/4-BCisco ASR 9000 A9K-2T20GE-ECisco 7600 76-ES+T-2TGCisco 7600 76-ES+XC-20G3CCisco 7600-ES+2TG3CCisco SPA-1X10GE-L-V2Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-4T-BCisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T-BCisco ASR 9000 A9K-2T20GE-LCisco 7600 76-ES+XT-4TG3C
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.5

    4 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    50%
    4 Stars
    50%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Give Feedback

Let us know what you think about FS.COM.

Rate this page

Not likely Very likely

Tell us your suggestions or comments about the product, service or website

0/1000

Please provide your email for a response from FS.COM