United Kingdom
Need Help?
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module

#20363
#20363
£7.60
FS P/N: SFP1G-SX-85-I
FS P/N: SFP1G-SX-85-I
73.4K Sold
2605 Reviews
8 Questions
1539 In Stock
, DE Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DHL Economy Select® on orders over £79.00
Get It By Wed. 13th Jul.

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 0.8W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
Digital Optical Monitoring Capability for Strong Diagnostic Capabilities
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, Industrial, DOM)

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 550m link lengths over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector.Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of Cisco switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc.
Featuring low power consumption, this industrial optic transceiver provides 1GBASE Ethernet connectivity options for Gigabit Ethernet, Telecom and Data Centers, suitable for both outdoor and indoor deployments.

Description
Cisco Compatible
GLC-SX-MMD
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
1.25Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
550m over OM2 MMF
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
VCSEL 850nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-9.5 ~ - 3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -17dBm
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
IEEE 802.3z, SFF-8472, FC-PI, SFP MSA (INF-8074i) Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Highlights

1G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the SFP transceivers provide a cost-effective solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
-40~85°C
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (8)
Q:

by B***r on 09/07/2021

A:

by A***h on 09/07/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

L

L***n

Papua New Guinea

30/06/2022
5.0
Great products, exactly as described.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

£7.60

1539 In Stock

FS Online Chat