Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver Module

#11774
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
2516 Reviews 8 Questions
Share
Close
£5.10 (Excl. VAT)
£6.12 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP1G-SX-85
10015 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·1893

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·7739

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·438

In Stock, SG Warehouse

EU Warehouse
FS EU Warehouse located in Munich supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery via UPS Standard® on orders over £79
Get it by Tue. 24th Sep.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:30pm (UTC/GMT+1) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Compatible GLC-SX-MMD Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 550m over OM2 MMF
Interface LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -9.5 ~ - 3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -17dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3z

Product Tree

Direct Connection for Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver Module

£5.10

LC-LC UPC Duplex OM1 Multimode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

£3.60

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver Module

£5.10

S3900-24F4S 20-Port Gigabit Stackable SFP Managed Switch with 4 Combo SFP and 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

£339.00

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

£48.00


Quality Control System

Demonstration

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Cards A9K-MPA-1X40GE)



Platform Support

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS S5800-48F4S Switch Cisco 6500 VS-S720-10G-3CXL Cisco WS-C3750G-24PS Cisco IE-2000-4S-TS-G-B Cisco WS-C2960XR-24TS-I Cisco 3100 WS-CBS-3120G-S Cisco 5700 WLC AIR-CT5760-HA-K9 Cisco 4900 WS-C4948 Cisco ME-3400EG-2CS-A Cisco ASR-9000V-DC-E Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-4T16GE-TR Cisco 3900 EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU Cisco 3900 SM-D-ES3-48-P Cisco WS-C2960S-24PS-L Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-E Cisco WS-C3750X-48PF with C3KX-NM-1G and C3KX-NM-10G network modules Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-40GE-SE Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX Cisco 2000 GRWIC-D-ES-6S Cisco ASR 903 A900-IMA8S
Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5548P-FACisco WS-C3560G-48PSCisco 6500 WS-X6904-40G-2TCisco WS-C3850-32XS with C3850-NM-8-10G NMCisco 4500 WS-X4712-SFP+ECisco 2900 SM-D-ES3-48-PCisco 4500 WS-X4748-SFP-ECisco ASR 9000 A9K-2T20GE-LCisco WS-C3850-12XSCisco WS-C3560X-24PCisco WS-C3650-24PSCisco WS-C2960S-48FPS-LCisco 7200 NPE-G2Cisco WS-C2975GS-48PS-LCisco ASR 9000 ASR-9922-RP-TRCisco WS-C3560C-12PC-SCisco ASR 9000 ASR-9922-RP-SECisco 2000 CGR 2010 (router onboard ethernet)Cisco A901-12C-F-DCisco WS-C2960CX-8PC-L

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    2516 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    84%
    4 Stars
    12%
    3 Stars
    4%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Make a Complaint

Thanks for visiting FS. Your advice will help us to make improvement.

*In order to deal with your complaint, we’re going to need a few things from you. Please fill in the form below. You can call us directly via +44 (0) 121 716 1755 if there is any question.

Please select a topic for your Complaint.*

0/1000

Please leave your contact information, We will solve the problem as soon as possible.