Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
Basket

Basket Loading

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver Module

#11774
  • Description
  • Downloads
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
2534 Reviews 7 Questions
Share
Close

£5.30 (Excl. VAT)
£6.36 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP1G-SX-85
9759 In Stock,
·262

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·175

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Close
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery via UPS Standard® on orders over £79
Get it by Thu. 18th Jun.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM)

Cisco Compatible GLC-SX-MMD Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 550m over OM2 MMF
Connector LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Media MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -9.5 ~ - 3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -17dBm
Industrial Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) Protocols MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3z

Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Tree

Direct Connection for Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver Module

£5.30

LC-LC UPC Duplex OM1 Multimode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

£3.70

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver Module

£5.30

S3900-24F4S 20-Port Gigabit SFP and 4 1Gb Combo L2+ Stackable Managed Ethernet Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

£367.00


Quality Testing Program


Test Bed

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Cards A9K-MPA-1X40GE)



Platform Support

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS S5800-48F4S Switch Cisco ASR-9000V-24-A Cisco WS-C2970G-24TS-E Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9396PX Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-2T20GE-B Cisco WS-C3560CX-8TC-S Cisco 3825 Cisco IE-4000-16GT4G-E Cisco WS-C3560C-12PC-S Cisco ASR 9000 ASR-9001-S Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-RSP440-SE Cisco ME-3400-24TS-A Cisco IE-4000-8S4G-E Cisco A9KV-V2-AC Cisco WS-C2960-24PC-S Cisco WS-C2960S-24TS-L Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064-32T Cisco 6500 VS-S720-10G-3C Cisco 5700 WLC AIR-CT5760-50-K9 Cisco WS-C3750E-48PDF with CVR-X2-SFP
Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-40GE-SECisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-SCisco 2800 NME-XD-24ES-1S-PCisco WS-C2960XR-24PD-ICisco 4400 4321Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-40GE-TRCisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2348UPQCisco 7300 CISCO7301Cisco N10-S6100Cisco 3700 NME-XD-24ES-1S-PCisco WS-C2960X-48FPD-LCisco WS-C2960XR-48FPS-ICisco WS-C3560G-24TSCisco 2960S-F24PS-LCisco WS-C2960+48PST-LCisco WS-C3750X-48PF with C3KX-NM-1G and C3KX-NM-10G network modulesCisco 2960S-F24TS-LCisco WS-C2960XR-48LPS-ICisco WS-C2960XR-24PS-ICisco 7600 WS-SUP720-3BXL

Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • Q:

    What kinds of custom choices are offered in FS.COM? By Glasscock on 17/06/2017

    A:

    As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all need and specifications. By FS on 17/06/2017

  • Q:

    Why should I trust FS.COM compatible transceivers? By Soza on 17/05/2017

    A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By FS on 17/05/2017

  • Q:

    Once I place an order for my transceivers, how long will it take to receive them? By Mellinger on 11/05/2017

    A:

    FS.COM has been maintaining huge stock level of the 1000BASE-SX SFP transceivers in U.S. warehouse, EU warehouse and CN warehouse. As long as the products you order are all in stock, we will ship them out the same day you place your order. As for some specific products or products that have a short stock, we will keep you informed ahead of time before you place your order. By FS on 11/05/2017

More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    2534 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    84%
    4 Stars
    12%
    3 Stars
    4%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (87)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Centre or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.