United Kingdom
Contact Us
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
Customized 4-48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Fiber Optic Pigtail
Customized 4-48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Fiber Optic Pigtail
Customized 4-48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Fiber Optic Pigtail
Customized 4-48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Fiber Optic Pigtail
Customized 4-48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Fiber Optic Pigtail
Customized 4-48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Fiber Optic Pigtail
Customized 4-48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Fiber Optic Pigtail
Customized 4-48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Fiber Optic Pigtail
Customized 4-48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Fiber Optic Pigtail
Customized 4-48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Fiber Optic Pigtail
Customized 4-48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Fiber Optic Pigtail
Customized 4-48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Fiber Optic Pigtail
Customized 4-48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Fiber Optic Pigtail
Customized 4-48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Fiber Optic Pigtail
Customized 4-48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Fiber Optic Pigtail
Customized 4-48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Fiber Optic Pigtail
Customized 4-48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Fiber Optic Pigtail
Customized 4-48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Fiber Optic Pigtail
Customized 4-48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Fiber Optic Pigtail
Customized 4-48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Fiber Optic Pigtail
Customized 4-48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Fiber Optic Pigtail
Customized 4-48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Fiber Optic Pigtail
Customized 4-48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Fiber Optic Pigtail
Customized 4-48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Fiber Optic Pigtail
Customized 4-48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Fiber Optic Pigtail
Customized 4-48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Fiber Optic Pigtail

Customized 4-48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Fiber Optic Pigtail

#21260
#21260
£4.80
FS P/N: FSXSM-XXX-FP-XX-X
FS P/N: FSXSM-XXX-FP-XX-X
58.4K Sold
76 Reviews
19 Questions
Choose Length:
1m (3ft)
1.5m (5ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
15m (49ft)
m
1m (3ft)
1.5m (5ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
15m (49ft)
m
Fiber Count:
4 Fibers
Connector:
LC UPC
Cable Types:
Bunch
Fiber Grade:
G.657.A1
Cable Jacket:
PVC
Cable Diameter:
0.9mm
Available for back order, Get It By Dec.27
Check other warehouses
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DHL Economy Select® on orders over £79.00

Product Highlights

PVC/LSZH/OFNP Flame-retardant Jacket with Tight-buffered Coating on Each Optical Fiber
Available with LC, SC, FC, ST, LSH Connectors
Optical Testing Guarantees Insertion Loss and Returns Loss
Individually Colored to Easily Match Color-coded Fiber Cable That Will Be Spliced
Customized 24/48 Fibers Pigtails Are Serialized for Traceability
See more
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Superior Single Mode Fiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make communication devices in the field. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industrial standards, which will meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.

They are ideal for fusion splicing the required fiber connectivity for structured cabling systems including Data Centers, Broadband CATV, Passive Optical Network PON, WDM multiplexing, FTTh and voice services in ATM and SONET metropolitan and access networks.

Please note: E2000 is an LSH connector with a dust-proof cover.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH
Polish Type
UPC/APC
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Cable Type
Color-coded/Bunch/Ribbon
Fiber Count
4/6/8/12/24/48
Fiber Grade
G.657.A1
Min. Bend Radius (Color-coded)
10mm
Dynamic Min. Bend Radius (Bunch/Ribbon)
20D (mm)
Static Min. Bend Radius (Bunch/Ribbon)
10D (mm)
Insertion Loss (dB)
≤0.3
Return Loss (dB)
UPC≥50, APC≥60 (LC/SC/ST/FC)
UPC≥55, APC≥75 (LSH)
Attenuation at 1310nm
0.36 dB/km
Attenuation at 1550nm
0.22 dB/km
Cable Jacket
PVC/LSZH/OFNP
Cable Diameter
0.9/2.0mm
Operating Temperature
-40~75°C
Storage Temperature
-45~85°C
Quality Certifications

Features

A Variety of Applications in Different Equipments

Widely used in CATV, FTTH/FTTX, telecommunication networks, premise installations, Data processing networks, LAN/WAN network, and more.

Fiber Optic Pigtail - Ideal in craft
Pigtails bridge a critical junction in the fiber-optic network, so products made with reliable components worth much concern.
Zirconia ceramic ferrule guarantees
optimum insertion loss and return loss.
This coating protects the fiber from damage but does not
contribute to its optical waveguide properties.
How to Strip Fiber Optic Pigtail with Tri-Hole Fiber Stripper
Two Important Methods for Fiber Optic Pigtail Splicing
Fiber optic pigtail assemblies are utilised in terminating fiber optic cables via fusion or mechanical splicing.
Mechanical Splicing
Fusion Splicing
Optional Connectors

Various connectors are available, LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH, UPC/APC polish, to suit the needs of different applications.

Bunch

Precision alignment of fiber optical components, used infiber distribution panels and interconnect modules.

Color-coded

Faster connector identification with color-coded pigtail.avoiding incorrect patching by possible fiber flipping.

Ribbon

Compact size, light weight and high efficiency, reducingthe cost of field fusion splicing.

Specifications
Features

Questions & Answers

All (19)Connectors (2)Custom Connector (2)Cable Color (1)Cable Structure (1)Color (1)Custom Color (1)Custom Length (1)Custom Logo (1)Fiber Count (1)Label (1)Length (1)Meter for Entire Strip (1)Product Comparison (1)Product Recommendation (1)PVC Material (1)Wavelength (1)
Q:

by D***n on 08/04/2022

A:

by FS.COM on 25/07/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
J

J***n

United States

18/10/2022
5.0
good products, arrive quickly
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

£4.80

Available for back order
Chat with us