Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom / £ GBP

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
Basket
Your Shopping Basket is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

40G Data Centre Structured 

Fibre Cabling Solution 

DC Cabling Technical Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Technical Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Networking & Security

Secure Data Centre Design and Deploymnet

FS Makes it Faster, More Reliable

And More Efficient

Enterprise Technical Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box V2.0 - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Technical Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

Cisco SFP-10G-LR-X Compatible 10GBASE-LR/LW and OTU2e SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco SFP-10G-LR-X Compatible 10GBASE-LR/LW and OTU2e SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

#11555
Cisco SFP-10G-LR-X Compatible 10GBASE-LR/LW and OTU2e SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

Cisco SFP-10G-LR-X Compatible 10GBASE-LR/LW and OTU2e SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

  • £17.00

    8000 In Stock

  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
503 Reviews 8 Questions Get a quote Request Stock
£17.00 (Excl. VAT)
£20.40 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-10GLR-31
8000 In Stock,
·1707

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·17897

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·5590

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

EU Warehouse,
Deliver to
FS EU Warehouse, located in Munich, Bavaria, supports global shipments to United Kingdom, EU and other European countries. Read more
Pre-Order to save your project budget
Pre-Order is specialized in R&D and customer-oriented assembly line based on achieving economies of scale and automated manufacturing, enable us to provide bulk-purchase and project customers, whose budget is controlled strictly, with highly cost-effective items as well as guarantee a much faster delivery than fellow traders.
FREE UK Delivery via UPS Standard® on orders over £79
Get it by Thu. 25th Apr.
The delivery dates apply to orders placed by 3:30pm (UTC/GMT+1) on business days.
Qty:

Cisco SFP-10G-LR-X Compatible 10GBASE-LR/LW and OTU2e SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, EXT, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-LR-X Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 11.0957Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance* 10km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB 1310nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -8.2~0.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -14.4dBm
Industrial Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Please Note:
* Minimum cabling distance for LR modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adoptedto improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

Simplify Data Center Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Quality Control System:

Demonstration

Cisco N9K-C9396PX

Cisco Catalyst 4948E-F

Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-8X10GE)



Platform Support

Cisco SFP-10G-LR-X is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C31128PQ-10GE Cisco 6000 NC6-60X10GE-L-S Cisco ASR A901-6-CZ-FT-A Cisco ASR-9000V-AC Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-MPA-8X10GE Cisco IE-5000-12S12P-10G Cisco ASR9000v A9KV-V2-AC Cisco ASR-9000V-24-A FS S5850-48S2Q4C Switch Cisco ASR-9000V-DC-E Cisco 6000 NCS-6008 Cisco ASR9000v A9KV-V2-DC-E
Cisco 6000 NC6-60X10GE-M-SCisco ASR A901-6CZ-F-ACisco ASR A901-6-CZ-FT-DCisco ASR 9000 A9K-24X10GE-TRFS S5800-48F4S SwitchCisco ASR-9000V-DC-ACisco ASR A901-6CZ-F-DCisco ASR 9000 A9K-36X10GE-TRCisco CRS 40x10GE-WLOCisco ASR 9000 A9K-24X10GE-SECisco ASR 9000 A9K-36X10GE-SEFS S5850-48S6Q SwitchCisco ASR9000v A9KV-V2-DC-A
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • Q:

    What cable type is needed for 10G LR transceivers? By Watt on 12/12/2017

    A:

    The FS.COM 10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceivers can use duplex LC/UPC singlemode fiber patch cables for direct interconnection and as for 10G to 40G network speed upgrade connection, 8 fibers singlemode MTP/MPO-LC harness cables can be applied. By FS.COM on 12/12/2017

  • Q:

    What kinds of custom choices are offered in FS.COM? By Glasscock on 02/06/2017

    A:

    As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all needs and specifications. By FS.COM on 02/06/2017

  • Q:

    Why should I trust FS.COM compatible transceivers? By Soza on 28/05/2017

    A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By FS.COM on 28/05/2017

More
Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    503 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    82%
    4 Stars
    13%
    3 Stars
    5%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Make a Complaint

Thanks for visiting FS. Your advice will help us to make improvement.

*In order to deal with your complaint, we’re going to need a few things from you. Please fill in the form below. You can call us directly via +44 (0) 121 716 1755 if there is any question.

Please select a topic for your Complaint.*

0/1000

Please leave your contact information, We will solve the problem as soon as possible.