Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
Cisco SFP-10G-BX40D-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX40-D BiDi SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 40km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco SFP-10G-BX40D-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX40-D BiDi SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 40km DOM Transceiver Module

#19358
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
107 Reviews 1 Question Request Stock
£41.00 (Excl. VAT)
£49.20 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-10G-BX40
40 In Stock,
·73

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·164

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·21

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

EU Warehouse
FS EU Warehouse, located in Munich, Bavaria, supports global shipments to United Kingdom, EU and other European countries. Read more
close
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery via UPS Standard® on orders over £79
Get it by Wed. 28th Aug.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:30pm (UTC/GMT+1) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
close

Cisco SFP-10G-BX40D-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX40-D SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX, 40km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-BX40D-I Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX Max Cable Distance 40km
Interface LC simplex Optical Components DFB BiDi
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 1~5dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-15dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Product Tree

Direct Connection for 10G BIDI SFP+ 40km In Room Wiring

Cisco SFP-10G-BX40D-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX40-D BiDi SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 40km DOM Transceiver Module

£41.00

LC-LC UPC Simplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

£2.00

LC/UPC Single Mode Fixed Fibre Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 10dB (10pcs/Pack)

£25.00

Generic Compatible 10GBASE-BX BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 40km DOM Transceiver Module

£41.00

S3900-24F4S 20-Port Gigabit Stackable SFP Managed Switch with 4 Combo SFP and 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

£339.00

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

£48.00


Quality Control System

Demonstration

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-8X10GE)



Platform Support

Cisco SFP-10G-BX40D-I is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch Cisco ASR 9000 ASR-9001 Cisco WS-C3850-12S Cisco WS-C3850-48XS Cisco WS-C4500X-16SFP+ Cisco WS-X4904-10GE Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP7-E Cisco WS-C4900M Cisco WS-C3850-24T Cisco ASR-9000V-24-A Cisco ME-3600X-24TS-M Cisco ASR-9000V-DC-A Cisco WS-C3850-24XS Cisco ASR9000v A9KV-V2-DC-A Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-E Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-RSP440-TR Cisco WS-C3650-24TD Cisco 4900 WS-C4948E Cisco C6800-SUP6T Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-E
Cisco ASR9000v A9KV-V2-ACCisco 4500 WS-X4712-SFP+ECisco WS-C3650-48PDCisco WS-C4500X-32SFP+Cisco C4KX-NM-8SFP+Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP7L-ECisco WS-X4908-10GECisco C6800-SUP6TCisco WS-C3650-24PDCisco ME-3600X-24FS-MCisco WS-C4500X-F-16SFP+Cisco C6800-SUP6T-XLCisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP8-EFS S5850-48S2Q4C SwitchCisco WS-C3650-48FQFS S5800-48F4S SwitchCisco WS-C3650-48PQCisco WS-C3650-48TQCisco ASR 9000 A9K-36X10GE-TRCisco WS-C3850-48P

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fibre optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.7

    107 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    76%
    4 Stars
    20%
    3 Stars
    4%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
2 Stars
1 Stars
Reviews with Pictures (3)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Make a Complaint

Thanks for visiting FS. Your advice will help us to make improvement.

*In order to deal with your complaint, we’re going to need a few things from you. Please fill in the form below. You can call us directly via +44 (0) 121 716 1755 if there is any question.

Please select a topic for your Complaint.*

0/1000

Please leave your contact information, We will solve the problem as soon as possible.