FS United Kingdom FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
United Kingdom (English / £ GBP)
Contact Us

Notifications

FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
United Kingdom
Ciena CWDM-SFP8-1330 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1330nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Ciena CWDM-SFP8-1330 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1330nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Ciena CWDM-SFP8-1330 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1330nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Ciena CWDM-SFP8-1330 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1330nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Ciena CWDM-SFP8-1330 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1330nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Ciena CWDM-SFP8-1330 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1330nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Ciena CWDM-SFP8-1330 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1330nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Ciena CWDM-SFP8-1330 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1330nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Ciena CWDM-SFP8-1330 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1330nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission
Ciena CWDM-SFP8-1330 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1330nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission

Ciena CWDM-SFP8-1330 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1330nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module For Transmission

#16310
#16310

By higher bitrate and more available wavelengths increase transmission capacity.

£47.00 (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP1G-ZX
£56.40 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP1G-ZX
4 Sold
14 Reviews
0 Question
7 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Jun 16, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service on orders over £79.00
Service:
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Cisco Compatible 1000BASE CWDM SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 120km, LC, Industrial, DOM)

Cisco compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 120km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF). This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431 and SFF-8432 MSA standards. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as telecom, service provider applications and also 5G wireless network, suitable for both outdoor and indoor deployments.

Specifications
Part Number
CW55-SFP1G-120-I
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
1.25Gbps
Wavelength
1550nm
Max Cable Distance
120km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
DFB CWDM
Receiver Type
APD
TX Power
0~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-31dBm
Powerbudget
31dB
Receiver Overload
0dBm
Power Consumption
≤1.5W
Extinction Ratio
>9dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Packaging Technology
TO Packaging
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)
Not Supported
Protocols
SFP MSA,SFF-8472,IEEE 802.3z
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

1G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the CWDM SFP transceivers provides a cost-efficient solution via using a single-fiber solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >10%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
-40~85°C
CW59-SFP1G-120-I
CW47-SFP1G-ZXC
CWDM-SFP1G-ZX
CWDM-SFP1G-ZX
CWDM-SFP1G-EZX
CWDM-SFP1G-EZX
Data Rate (Max)
1.25Gbps
1Gbps
1Gbps
1Gbps
1Gbps
1Gbps
Wavelength
1470nm~1610n
1470nm~1610n
1270nm~1610nm
1270nm~1610nm
1270nm~1610nm
1270nm~1610nm
Cable Distance (Max)
120km@SMF
160km@SMF
20km@SMF
40km@SMF
100km@SMF
120km@SMF
TX Power
0~5dBm
1~6dBm
-5~0dBm
-5~0dBm
0~5dBm
0~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-31dBm
< -33dBm
< -24dBm
< -24dBm
<-30dBm
<-30dBm
Power Consumption
≤1.5W
≤1W
≤1W
≤1W
≤1W
≤1W
Operating Temperature
-40 to 85°C
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
Specifications

Cisco Compatible 1000BASE CWDM SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 120km, LC, Industrial, DOM)

Cisco compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 120km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF). This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431 and SFF-8432 MSA standards. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as telecom, service provider applications and also 5G wireless network, suitable for both outdoor and indoor deployments.

Specifications
Part Number
CW55-SFP1G-120-I
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
1.25Gbps
Wavelength
1550nm
Max Cable Distance
120km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
DFB CWDM
Receiver Type
APD
TX Power
0~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-31dBm
Powerbudget
31dB
Receiver Overload
0dBm
Power Consumption
≤1.5W
Extinction Ratio
>9dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Packaging Technology
TO Packaging
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)
Not Supported
Protocols
SFP MSA,SFF-8472,IEEE 802.3z
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
1G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the CWDM SFP transceivers provides a cost-efficient solution via using a single-fiber solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >10%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
-40~85°C
CW59-SFP1G-120-I
CW47-SFP1G-ZXC
CWDM-SFP1G-ZX
CWDM-SFP1G-ZX
CWDM-SFP1G-EZX
CWDM-SFP1G-EZX
Data Rate (Max)
1.25Gbps
1Gbps
1Gbps
1Gbps
1Gbps
1Gbps
Wavelength
1470nm~1610n
1470nm~1610n
1270nm~1610nm
1270nm~1610nm
1270nm~1610nm
1270nm~1610nm
Cable Distance (Max)
120km@SMF
160km@SMF
20km@SMF
40km@SMF
100km@SMF
120km@SMF
TX Power
0~5dBm
1~6dBm
-5~0dBm
-5~0dBm
0~5dBm
0~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-31dBm
< -33dBm
< -24dBm
< -24dBm
<-30dBm
<-30dBm
Power Consumption
≤1.5W
≤1W
≤1W
≤1W
≤1W
≤1W
Operating Temperature
-40 to 85°C
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review

R***d

Canada

25/06/2016
5.0
very happy to have found the items in your site priced well below other sellers
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

R***i

United States

02/06/2016
5.0
Highly recommend everyone to shop at Fiberstore.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

M***h

United States

29/05/2016
5.0
I had a great experience using Fiberstore.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews

Resources

£47.00 (Excl. VAT)

£56.40 (Incl. VAT)

7 In Global Warehouse
Chat with us