Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
Avaya Nortel AA1419048-E6 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Avaya Nortel AA1419048-E6 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver Module

#15716
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
2516 Reviews 7 Questions Request Stock
£5.10 (Excl. VAT)
£6.12 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP1G-SX-85
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·462

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·4062

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

In Transit.
Deliver to
The items are being transitted from Asia Warehouse.
close
FREE UK Delivery via UPS Standard® on orders over £79
Ship on Mon. 2nd Sep.

Avaya Nortel AA1419048-E6 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Avaya Compatible AA1419048-E6 Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 550m over OM2 MMF
Interface LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -9.5 ~ - 3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -17dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3z

Quality Control System

Demonstration

Avaya 7024XLS



Platform Support

Avaya Nortel AA1419048-E6 is supported on a wide range of Avaya equipment.

FS S5800-48F4S Switch Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4526T-PWR+ (AL4500*23-E6) Ethernet Routing Switch 8000 Series - 8834XG (DS1404123-E6) Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5698TFD-PWR (AL1001*11-E5) Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4524GT (AL4500*05-E6) ERS 8306 Switch Chassis Ethernet Routing Switch 8010 Chassis (14RU) - 8630GBR Ethernet Routing Switch 8003R Chassis (7RU) - 8630GBR Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4550T (AL4500*02-E6) Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4850GTS (AL4800*78-E6) Ethernet Routing Switch 8006 Chassis (10RU) - 8648GBRS Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4526T (AL4500*03-E6) ERS 5520-48T-PWR Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5632FD (AL1001*15-E5) Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4550T-PWR+ (AL4500*22-E6) Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5510-48T (AL1001*03-E5) Ethernet Routing Switch 2500 Series - 2550T-PWR (AL2500*12-E6) ERS 1648T Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4550T-PWR (AL4500*12-E6) Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4526GTX-PWR (AL4500*16-E6)
Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5698TFD (AL1001*12-E5)ERS 1624TERS 8610 Switch ChassisERS 8310 Switch ChassisEthernet Routing Switch 2500 Series - 2526T-PWR (AL2500*11-E6)Ethernet Routing Switch 8000 Series - 8348GB (DS1404095-E5)ERS 5520-24T-PWREthernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4826GTS (AL4800*79-E6)Ethernet Routing Switch 2500 Series - 2526T (AL2500*01-E6)Virtual Service Platform 9000 Series - 9048GB (EC1404002-E6)ERS 5632FDEthernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4526FX (AL4500*01-E6)Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4548GT (AL4500*04-E6)Ethernet Routing Switch 8003R Chassis (7RU) - 8648GBRSEthernet Routing Switch 3500 Series - 3510GT-PWR+ (AL3500*14-E6)ERS 8600 ModuleEthernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4526T-PWR (AL4500*13-E6)Ethernet Routing Switch 8010co Chassis (20RU) - 8648GBRSEthernet Routing Switch 8000 Series - 8848GB (DS1404122-E6)Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4850GTS-PWR+ (AL4800*88-E6)

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fibre optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • Q:

    What kinds of custom choices are offered in FS.COM? By Glasscock on 17/06/2017

    A:

    As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all need and specifications. By FS on 17/06/2017

  • Q:

    Why should I trust FS.COM compatible transceivers? By Soza on 17/05/2017

    A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By FS on 17/05/2017

  • Q:

    Once I place an order for my transceivers, how long will it take to receive them? By Mellinger on 11/05/2017

    A:

    FS.COM has been maintaining huge stock level of the 1000BASE-SX SFP transceivers in U.S. warehouse, EU warehouse and CN warehouse. As long as the products you order are all in stock, we will ship them out the same day you place your order. As for some specific products or products that have a short stock, we will keep you informed ahead of time before you place your order. By FS on 11/05/2017

More
Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    2516 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    84%
    4 Stars
    12%
    3 Stars
    4%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Make a Complaint

Thanks for visiting FS. Your advice will help us to make improvement.

*In order to deal with your complaint, we’re going to need a few things from you. Please fill in the form below. You can call us directly via +44 (0) 121 716 1755 if there is any question.

Please select a topic for your Complaint.*

0/1000

Please leave your contact information, We will solve the problem as soon as possible.