United Kingdom
Contact Us
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
Cisco Linksys MGBBX1 Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
00:41
Cisco Linksys MGBBX1 Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco Linksys MGBBX1 Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco Linksys MGBBX1 Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco Linksys MGBBX1 Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco Linksys MGBBX1 Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco Linksys MGBBX1 Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco Linksys MGBBX1 Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco Linksys MGBBX1 Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco Linksys MGBBX1 Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco Linksys MGBBX1 Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco Linksys MGBBX1 Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

Cisco Linksys MGBBX1 Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#15535
#15535
£9.40
FS P/N: SFP-GE-BX
FS P/N: SFP-GE-BX
17.1K Sold
114 Reviews
6 Questions
4999 In DE stock, Get It By Dec.6
2834 In Global stock, Get It By Dec.13
Check other warehouses
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DHL Economy Select® on orders over £79.00

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 1W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Double Your Bandwidth by Using Only One Fiber for Transmit and Receive
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Cisco Linksys MGBBX1 Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX, 20km, LC)

The Cisco-compatible SFP transceiver provides up to 20km of 1000Base-BX throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF) using 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX wavelengths via LC simplex connectors. This bi-directional unit must be used with another transceiver or network equipment of complementary wavelengths. It provides 1000BASE Ethernet connectivity options for Fast Ethernet, Telecom and Data Centers.

Specifications
Cisco Compatible
MGBBX1
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
20km
Connector
Simplex LC
Optical Components
FP BiDi
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-9~-3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products

Features

1G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the BIDI SFP transceivers provides a cost-efficient solution via using a single-fiber solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C

Videos

Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (6)Conventional vs BIDI (1)Matched Attenuator (1)Matching Cables (1)Matching Transceivers (1)Work with DWDM Mux (1)
Q:

by E***y on 25/11/2021

A:

by G***n on 25/11/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

W

W***y

United States

13/07/2022
5.0
This product is amazing. Used it to replace normal TX & RX SFPs and freed up 50% of my physical fiber
Verified Purchase
Helpful 5
Comment 0

Resources

£9.40

4999 In DE stock
2834 In Global stock
Chat with us