Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Partners
  • About Us
    FS is a global leading communications hardware and project solutions provider. We are dedicated to helping you build, connect, protect and optimize your optical infrastructure.
    Explore FS
  • Contact Us
    We're here to help. Welcome to contact us at any time for the quick & best technical support & customer service.

    +44 (0) 121 716 1755

    Learn more
  • Partners
    FS provides tailored, cost-effective network solutions for your business. Our products and service is trusted by some of the world's most influential corporations.
    Meet Our Partners
Basket

Basket Loading

Cisco Linksys MGBLX1 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco Linksys MGBLX1 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module

#11775
2530 Reviews 7 Questions
Share
Close

£5.60 (Excl. VAT)
£6.72 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP1G-LX-31
20292 In Stock,
·18703

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·5296

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·696

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·44

In Stock, SG Warehouse

DE Warehouse
FS DE Warehouse located in Munich supports fast shipping. Read more
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery via UPS Standard® on orders over £79
Get it by Mon. 17th Aug.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:30pm (UTC/GMT+1) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco Linksys MGBLX1 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)

Cisco Compatible MGBLX1 Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components FP 1310nm
Media SMF
ITU-T G.652 SMF as specified by the IEEE 802.3z standard.
DOM Support Yes
TX Power -9.5 ~ -3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004

Network Connectivity

Direct Connection for Cisco 1000BASE-LX 1310nm 10KM SFP Transceiver Module

Cisco Linksys MGBLX1 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module

£5.60

LC-LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

£3.10

Cisco Linksys MGBLX1 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Module

£5.60

S3900-24F4S 20-Port Gigabit SFP and 4 1Gb Combo L2+ Stackable Managed Ethernet Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

£333.00


Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • CB is an international system operated by IECEE. This product is based on IEC standards for testing the safety performance of electrical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Test Bed

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )

See more

Platform Support

Cisco (ex. Linksys) MGBLX1 is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS S5800-48F4S Switch SF102-24 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500-28 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SF500-48 200 Series Smart Switch - SF200-48 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500X-52P SRW224G4P-K9-NA 24-port 10/100 + 4-port Gigabit Switch - WebView/PoE 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-52 100 Series Switch - SD2008T 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SF500-24P 200 Series Smart Switch - SG200-50 PoE Cisco 7604 V01 SG102-24 Small Business 100 Series Unmanaged Switch - SG102-24-NA 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500X-24 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SF500-48P 100 Series Switch - SR2024CT SFE2010P 48-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch 200 Series Smart Switch - SG200-50P SRW2008MP 8-Port Gigabit Managed Switch 200 Series Smart Switch - SG200-26
SRW2008P 8-Port Gigabit Switch SRW224G4-K9-NA 24-port 10/100 + 4-Port Gigabit Switch - WebView SFE2000P 24-Port 10/100 Ethernet SwitchSGE2010 48-Port Gigabit Switch LGS552P - 52-Port Managed PoE+Switch 200 Series Smart Switch - SF200-24 SFE2010 48-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch 100 Series Switch - SR2024TPoEESW 500 Series - UC560-BRI-K9 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-20 SG100-16 Small Business 100 Series Unmanaged Switch - SG100-16-NA 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-28P Catalyst 2960G-48TC-L 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-28 SFE2000 24-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch SRW2008 8-Port Gigabit Switch ESW 500 Series - ESW-520-24P-K9 SGE2000P 24-Port Gigabit Switch 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500X-24P 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-10P

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • A:

    As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all need and specifications. By R***t on 12/06/2017

    0 0
  • A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By W***g on 13/05/2017

    0 0
  • A:

    FS.COM has been maintaining huge stock level of the 1000BASE-LX SFP transceivers in U.S. warehouse, EU warehouse and CN warehouse. As long as the products you order are all in stock, we will ship them out the same day you place your order. As for some specific products or products that have a short stock, we will keep you informed ahead of time before you place your order. By P***n on 12/04/2017

    0 0
  • A:

    Dust and contamination can accumulate on transceiver's connectors and cause problems such as reducing the optic launch power. To ensure better connection, FS.COM strongly recommends cleaning both connectors each time you disconnect and reconnect them. FS.COM High Quality One-Push Fiber Optic Pen Cleaner for 1.25mm LC/MU Connector is the best cleaning choice for 1000BASE-LX SFP transceivers. By M***n on 29/03/2017

    0 0

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.8

2530 reviews

5 Stars
85%
4 Stars
11%
3 Stars
4%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
Reviews with Pictures (105)
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Centre or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.