Customized 10G CWDM SFP+ 1470nm-1610nm 80km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G CWDM SFP+ 1470nm-1610nm 80km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

Customized 10G CWDM SFP+ 1470nm-1610nm 80km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#154620
#154620
£363.00
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP10G-80-I
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP10G-80-I
0 Sold
0 Review
0 Question
Wavelengths:
Compatible Brands:
Device Number:
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DHL Economy Select®
Get It By Wed. 2nd Nov.

Item Spotlights

Built-in Semtech Chip, Max. Power Consumption 1.8W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
CWDM for Multiple Applications over One Duplex Fiber
Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ae Compliant
Designed for Outside Applications with an Industrial Temp. Range
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

10G CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1470nm-1610nm, 80km, Duplex LC, Industrial, DOM)

The 10G SFP+ transceiver supports up to 80km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) and is suitable for 10G Ethernet and Data Center applications. It is compliant with IEEE 802.3ae, SFP+ MSA, SFF-8472 and SFF-8431 standards. The built-in digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) allows access to real-time operating parameters.
The CWDM-SFP10G-80-I is for industrial operating temperature range and can work in harsh industrial environments, such as telecommunication, data processing & management, the application of industrial and factory automation, outdoor applications, rail and intelligent transportation systems (ITSs), marine, oil and gas, mining etc.

Part Number
CWDM-SFP10G-80-I
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
11.3Gbps
Wavelength
1470nm-1610nm
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
EML
Receiver Type
APD
TX Power
0~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -23dBm
Powerbudget
23dB
Receiver Overload
-6dBm
Power Consumption
<1.8W
Extinction Ratio
6dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA, SFF-8431, SFF-8472, IEEE 802.3ae
Warranty
5 Years
[[[Notice:###When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.;Distance###≤ 10km###≤ 30km###≤ 50km;Attenuator###12dB(/products/76121.html)###10dB(products/70010.html)###5dB(/products/70009.html)

Network Connectivity

Scenario 1
View products
Description
Network Connectivity

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review

Resources

£363.00

Available

FS Online Chat