United Kingdom
Contact Us
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-8GFC-SW Compatible 8G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-8GFC-SW Compatible 8G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-8GFC-SW Compatible 8G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-8GFC-SW Compatible 8G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-8GFC-SW Compatible 8G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-8GFC-SW Compatible 8G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-8GFC-SW Compatible 8G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-8GFC-SW Compatible 8G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-8GFC-SW Compatible 8G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-8GFC-SW Compatible 8G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-8GFC-SW Compatible 8G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-8GFC-SW Compatible 8G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-8GFC-SW Compatible 8G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

#15440
#15440
£18.00
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
14 Sold
1190 Reviews
0 Question
53055 In DE stock, Get It By Oct.11
3195 In Global stock, Get It By Oct.18
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DHL Economy Select® on orders over £79.00

Professional Quality Testing Program for InfiniBand/FC Modules.

Specifications
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-8GFC-SW Compatible 8G Fiber Channel SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 150m, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Juniper Networks Compatible
QFX-SFP-8GFC-SW
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
8.5Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
150m @ 8.5Gbps
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
VCSEL 850nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-6~-1dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-11.1dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

D

D***a

United States

08/09/2022
5.0
The transceivers are working perfectly. They resolved a compatibility issue I was having with a single-port Intel X520 card. I will definitely be using fs.com for the foreseeable future, as the products seem to be very well made.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 5
Comment 0

Resources

£18.00

53055

FS Online Chat