FS United Kingdom FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
United Kingdom / £ GBP
FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)

United Kingdom

This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-10GLR-31.

JD094B HPE H3C Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for HPE OfficeConnect FlexNetwork FlexFabric and Altoline Switch Series

Hot #48828
Hot #48828

DFB ≤1W Duplex LC SMF

£30.00 inc. VAT
FS P/N: SFP-10GLR-31
13.8K Sold
1.7K Reviews
9 Questions
3723 in UK Warehouse, Get it by 21 06 2024
4759 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 03 07 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service on orders over £79.00
Project Inquiry
Free Product Trial
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

JD094B HPE H3C Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

JD094B HPE H3C compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 10km link lengths over LC duplex SMF fiber. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae standards. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for data center, enterprise wiring closet, service provider transport application, Radio & Baseband Unit, etc.

Specifications
HPE H3C Compatible
JD094B
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10.3125Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
DFB
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-8.2~0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-14.4dBm
Powerbudget
6.2dB
Receiver Overload
0.5dBm
Power Consumption
≤1W
Extinction Ratio
>3.5dB
Core Size
9/125µm
Modulation
NRZ
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 1W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Tailored Excellence with TO-Can Package

Featuring a TO package, the transceiver has great reliability, airtightness, and heat dissipation performance, ideal for telecom and data center applications.

Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Enable Seamless Connectivity for Your Network

The transceiver can be reconfigured by FS BOX to work with different brands, offering flexible and customizable connectivity options for diverse network environments.

Data Rate (Max)
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
1/10Gbps
10Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
850nm
850nm
1310nm
Cable Distance (Max)
10km
30m
80m
300m@OM3
400m@OM4
300m@OM3
400m@OM4
220m@OM3
300m@SMF
Cable Type
SMF
Cat6A/Cat7 or Better
Cat6A/Cat7 or Better
MMF
MMF
MMF/SMF
TX Power
-8.2~-0.5dBm
-7.3~-1dBm
-7.3~-1dBm
-6.5~-0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-14.4dBm
<-11.1dBm
<-11.1dBm
< -8.4dBm
Power Consumption
<1W
<2.5W
<1.8W
≤0.6W (Typical)
≤0.6W (Typical)
<1W
Operating Temperature
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (9)Connection (1)Data Rate (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
    4.8
    5 stars
    4 stars
    3 stars
    2 stars
    1 star
    1504
    189
    70
    1
    1

    B***g

    Netherlands

    20 May 2024
    5.0
    Quick delivery, good quality
    Works perfectly with non fs switches and Nics
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0

    A***i

    United Arab Emirates

    12 May 2024
    5.0
    Everything was fine and smooth in the ordering process.
    I hope to find the same regarding the technical quality of the items
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0

    D***m

    Canada

    23 Feb 2024
    5.0
    The sales rep Era Liu was very helpful and provide update status often, will definitely refer others to order from FS
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0
    See all reviews
    Resources
    Recently Viewed