United Kingdom
Contact Us
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
HPE (ex Brocade) AJ717A Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
HPE (ex Brocade) AJ717A Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
HPE (ex Brocade) AJ717A Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
HPE (ex Brocade) AJ717A Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
HPE (ex Brocade) AJ717A Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
HPE (ex Brocade) AJ717A Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
HPE (ex Brocade) AJ717A Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
HPE (ex Brocade) AJ717A Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
HPE (ex Brocade) AJ717A Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
HPE (ex Brocade) AJ717A Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
HPE (ex Brocade) AJ717A Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
HPE (ex Brocade) AJ717A Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

HPE (ex Brocade) AJ717A Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#15408
#15408
£39.00 (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-10GLR-31
£46.80 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-10GLR-31
268 Sold
4 Reviews
0 Question
Available for back order, Get It By Dec.21
Check more stock
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service on orders over £79.00

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 1W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
FC-PI-4 Compliance for 8.5/4.25/2.125 Gbit/sec Operation
Provide In-order and Lossless Delivery of Raw Block Data
Used for Fibre Channel Storage Network in Data Centers
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

HPE (ex Brocade) AJ717A Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
HPE Compatible
AJ717A
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
8.5Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
DFB 1310nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-8~0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-15dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
G

G***s

United States

07/05/2017
5.0
Website was easy to navigate and had no problems with ordering HPE AJ717A 8G Fibre Channel SFP+. Perfect!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

£39.00 (Excl. VAT)

£46.80 (Incl. VAT)

Available for back order
Chat with us