United Kingdom
Contact Us
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
HPE (ex QLogic) AJ718A Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
HPE (ex QLogic) AJ718A Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
HPE (ex QLogic) AJ718A Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
HPE (ex QLogic) AJ718A Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
HPE (ex QLogic) AJ718A Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
HPE (ex QLogic) AJ718A Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
HPE (ex QLogic) AJ718A Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
HPE (ex QLogic) AJ718A Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
HPE (ex QLogic) AJ718A Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
HPE (ex QLogic) AJ718A Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
HPE (ex QLogic) AJ718A Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
HPE (ex QLogic) AJ718A Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

HPE (ex QLogic) AJ718A Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

#15386
#15386
£19.00
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
1.2K Sold
1197 Reviews
1 Question
68061 In DE stock, Get It By Dec.9
82921 In Global stock, Get It By Dec.16
Check other warehouses
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DHL Economy Select® on orders over £79.00

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 1W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
FC-PI-4 Compliance for 8.5/4.25/2.125 Gbit/sec Operation
Provide In-order and Lossless Delivery of Raw Block Data
Used for Fibre Channel Storage Network in Data Centers
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

HPE (ex QLogic) AJ718A Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 150m, LC, DOM)

Specifications
HPE Compatible
AJ718A
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
8.5Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
150m @ 8.5Gbps
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
VCSEL 850nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-6~-1dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-11.1dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions

Questions & Answers

All (1)
Q:

by T***i on 01/07/2021

A:

by D***r on 01/07/2021

Helpful0 Comment0

Customer Reviews

N

N***z

Israel

23/11/2022
5.0
Everything works like a charm !
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

£19.00

68061 In DE stock
82921 In Global stock
Chat with us