Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
Basket

Basket Loading

Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-SW Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-SW Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM Transceiver Module

#50000
  • Description
  • Downloads
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
953 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close

£14.00 (Excl. VAT)
£16.80 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
Transceiver Type:
Fully compatible with Cisco switches, for Compatible Matrix, please click here.
Close
DS-SFP-FC8G-SW
DS-SFP-FC8G-LW
DS-SFP-FC8G-ER
9527 In Stock,
·4045

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·795

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·108

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

EU Warehouse
FS EU Warehouse located in Munich supports fast shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery via UPS Standard® on orders over £79
Get it by Fri. 5th Jun.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-SW Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 150m, LC, DOM)

Cisco Compatible DS-SFP-FC8G-SW Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 8.5Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 150m @ 8.5Gbps
Connector LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Media MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -6~-1dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-11.1dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • CB is an international system operated by IECEE. This product is based on IEC standards for testing the safety performance of electrical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Quality Testing Program


Platform Support

Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-SW is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch DS-5300B Switch DS-5100B-40 Switch MDS 9513 Multilayer Director - DS-X9248-256K9 UCS C460 M4 Rack-Mount Server (DDR3) FS S5850-48S6Q Switch UCS 6140XP 40-Port MDS 9000 Switch - DS-X9148 UCS C460 M4 Rack-Mount Server (DDR4) MDS 9000 Switch - DS-X9224-96K9 UCS 6200 Series Fabric Interconnects - UCS 6248UP MDS 9513 Multilayer Director - DS-X9248-48K9 Nexus 5000 Series - N55-M8P8FP
MDS 9513 Multilayer Director - DS-X9248-96K9FS S5800-48F4S SwitchNexus 5500 Series SwitchesMDS 9000 Switch - DS-X9248-48K9FS S5850-48S2Q4C SwitchDS-300B-8 SwitchMDS 9513 Multilayer Director - DSX9224-96K9DS-6505B SwitchMDS 9513 Multilayer Director - DS-X9232-256K9UCS 6120XP 20-PortMDS 9000 Switch - DS-X9248-96K9UCS 6200 Series Fabric Interconnects - UCS 6296UPUCS C220 M4 Rack-Mount Server (SFF)

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    953 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    84%
    4 Stars
    11%
    3 Stars
    5%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (71)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Centre or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.