Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
Allied Telesis AT-SPFX/15 Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 15km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Allied Telesis AT-SPFX/15 Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 15km DOM Transceiver Module

#15467
76 Reviews 0 Question Request Stock
£6.40 (Excl. VAT)
£7.68 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-100LX-31
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

Need Transit.
Deliver to
The items are being prepared to be transitted from Asia Warehouse.
close
FREE UK Delivery via UPS Standard® on orders over £79
Ship on Wed. 4th Sep.

Allied Telesis AT-SPFX/15 Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 15km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Allied Telesis Compatible AT-SPFX/15 Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 100Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 15km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components FP 1310nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -15~-8dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -32.5dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Control System


Platform Support

Allied Telesis AT-SPFX/15 is supported on a wide range of Allied Telesis equipment.

8000GS Series - AT-8000GS/24 8100S Series Fibre Switch - AT-8100S/24F-LC MiniMAP 9100 Series - MiniMAP 9103 - FX10LX FS750 Fast Ethernet WebSmart Switch Series - AT-FS750/24POE 8000S Series - AT-8000S/24PoE 8000S Series - AT-8000S/48PoE 8100S Series Copper Switch - AT-8100S/24-POE 8000GS Series - AT-8000GS/48 MiniMAP 9100 Series - MiniMAP 9102 - CFC12 8100S Series Fibre Switch - AT-8100S/16FB-SC MiniMAP 9100 Series - MiniMAP 9101 - CFC12 AT-IFS802SP 8 Port Industrial Managed Switch 9000 Series Managed Gigabit Switch - AT-9000/28 8100S Series Copper Switch - AT-8100S/24C Allies Telesis AT-8000S 8100S Series Copper Switch - AT-8100S/24 x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XS-xx MiniMAP 9100 Series - MiniMAP 9101 - FX10LX SwitchBlade x3112 - AT-SBx31GS24 SwitchBlade x908 - AT-XEM-12Sv2
9000 Series Managed Gigabit Switch - AT-9000/28SP 9900 Series Gigabit Layer 3 Switch - AT-9924T x610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-24Ps/X8000GS Series - AT-8000GS/24PoE 8100L Series - AT-8100L/8POE FS750 Fast Ethernet WebSmart Switch Series - AT-FS750/16 MiniMAP 9100 Series - MiniMAP 9102 - FX10LX FS750 Fast Ethernet WebSmart Switch Series - AT-FS750/24More SwitchBlade x908 - AT-XEM-12S 8000S Series - AT-8000S/16 x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XT-xx - AT-XEM-12Sv2x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-12XT/S-yy- AT-XEM-12Sv2 8000S Series - AT-8000S/48 x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-48FS 8100S Series Copper Switch - AT-8100S/48-POE 8100L Series - AT-8100L/8POE-E 8100S Series Fibre Switch - AT-8100S/16FB-LC MiniMAP 9100 Series - MiniMAP 9103 - CFC12 x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XS-xx- AT-XEM-12Sv2

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fibre optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.7

    76 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    79%
    4 Stars
    16%
    3 Stars
    5%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
2 Stars
1 Stars
Reviews with Pictures (2)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Make a Complaint

Thanks for visiting FS. Your advice will help us to make improvement.

*In order to deal with your complaint, we’re going to need a few things from you. Please fill in the form below. You can call us directly via +44 (0) 121 716 1755 if there is any question.

Please select a topic for your Complaint.*

0/1000

Please leave your contact information, We will solve the problem as soon as possible.