United Kingdom
Contact Us
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
IBM 45W0500 Compatible 8G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
IBM 45W0500 Compatible 8G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
IBM 45W0500 Compatible 8G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
IBM 45W0500 Compatible 8G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
IBM 45W0500 Compatible 8G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
IBM 45W0500 Compatible 8G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
IBM 45W0500 Compatible 8G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
IBM 45W0500 Compatible 8G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
IBM 45W0500 Compatible 8G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
IBM 45W0500 Compatible 8G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
IBM 45W0500 Compatible 8G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
IBM 45W0500 Compatible 8G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

IBM 45W0500 Compatible 8G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

#50000
#50000
£18.00
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
116 Sold
116 Reviews
0 Question
52904 In DE stock, Get It By Oct.6
3605 In Global stock, Get It By Oct.17
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DHL Economy Select® on orders over £79.00

Professional Quality Testing Program for InfiniBand/FC Modules.

Specifications
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

IBM 45W0500 Compatible 8G Fiber Channel SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 150m, LC, DOM)

Specifications
IBM Compatible
45W0500
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
8.5Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
150m @ 8.5Gbps
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
VCSEL 850nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-6~-1dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-11.1dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

4.8
P

P***e

Singapore

05/02/2018
5.0
Fiberstore is our preferred supplier for all our Fiber Optics and related items. The sales team, Miss Ellen is such a lovely to work with especially during urgent times, she would go extra mile to ensure to meet our critical deadline. The product has been working as advertised and their pricing is one of the best.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 2
Comment 1

Resources

£18.00

52904

FS Online Chat