United Kingdom
Need Help?
15m (49ft) Generic Compatible 400G QSFP-DD to 2x200G QSFP56 Active Optical Breakout Cable
15m (49ft) Generic Compatible 400G QSFP-DD to 2x200G QSFP56 Active Optical Breakout Cable
15m (49ft) Generic Compatible 400G QSFP-DD to 2x200G QSFP56 Active Optical Breakout Cable
15m (49ft) Generic Compatible 400G QSFP-DD to 2x200G QSFP56 Active Optical Breakout Cable
15m (49ft) Generic Compatible 400G QSFP-DD to 2x200G QSFP56 Active Optical Breakout Cable
15m (49ft) Generic Compatible 400G QSFP-DD to 2x200G QSFP56 Active Optical Breakout Cable
15m (49ft) Generic Compatible 400G QSFP-DD to 2x200G QSFP56 Active Optical Breakout Cable
15m (49ft) Generic Compatible 400G QSFP-DD to 2x200G QSFP56 Active Optical Breakout Cable
15m (49ft) Generic Compatible 400G QSFP-DD to 2x200G QSFP56 Active Optical Breakout Cable
15m (49ft) Generic Compatible 400G QSFP-DD to 2x200G QSFP56 Active Optical Breakout Cable

15m (49ft) Generic Compatible 400G QSFP-DD to 2x200G QSFP56 Active Optical Breakout Cable

#150955
#150955
£1,137.00
FS P/N: QDD-2Q56AO15
FS P/N: QDD-2Q56AO15
0 Sold
0 Review
0 Question
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DHL Economy Select®
Get It By Thu. 11th Aug.

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 5W (200G End), 11W (400G End)
Minimum Bend Radius 30mm
8x 50Gb/s PAM4 Modulation
400G Breakout 2x200G Application
Hot Pluggable QSFP-DD MSA and QSFP56 MSA Compliant
Description
Network Connectivity
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Generic Compatible 400G QSFP-DD to 2x200G QSFP56 AOC Cable(15-meter, QSFP-DD to QSFP56)

The 400G QSFP-DD to 2x200G QSFP56 breakout Active Optical Cable operates over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). This breakout cable is compliant with IEEE 802.3, QSFP-DD MSA, SFF-8024, SFF-8679, SFF-8665, OIF-CEI-04.0 and CMIS 4.0. The built-in digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) allows access to real-time operating parameters.
It provides connectivity between system units with a 400GbE connector on one side and two separate 200GbE connectors on the other side and is suitable for Data Center Appications.

Description
Part Number
QDD-2Q56AO15
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP-DD to 2x QSFP56
Max Data Rate
425Gbps(8x53.125Gb/s)
Cable Length
15m (49ft)
Cable Type
OM3
Wavelength
850nm
Minimum Bend Radius
30mm
Transmitter Type
VSCEL
Receiver Type
PD
Power Consumption
≤11W
Jacket Material
LSZH
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)
TX & RX Built-in CDR
Modulation Format
8x 50G-PAM4 to Dual 4x 50G-PAM4
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
FEC Function
RS-FEC
Protocols
IEEE 802.3cd, IEEE 802.3bs, QSFP-DD MSA, SFF-8024, SFF-8679, SFF-8665, CMIS 4.0, OIF-CEI-04.0
Warranty
5 Years
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

400G to 2x200G
Description
Network Connectivity

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review

£1,137.00

Available

FS Online Chat