FS United Kingdom FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
United Kingdom / £ GBP
FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)

United Kingdom

This picture is about fr.
This picture is about fr.
This picture is about r.
This picture is about r.
This picture is about frr.
This picture is about r.
This picture is about fr.
This picture is about fr.
This picture is about fr.
This picture is about r.
This picture is about r.
This picture is about frr.
This picture is about r.
This picture is about fr.

7m (23ft) Generic Compatible 400G QSFP-DD to 2 x 200G QSFP56 Active Optical Breakout Cable

#150953
#150953

≤8W 30mm Fiber PAM4

£1,158.00 inc. VAT
FS P/N: QDD-400G-2QAO07
13 Sold
0 Review
1 Question
Pre-order, Ship by 10 09 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service
Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Generic Compatible 400G QSFP-DD to 2x 200G QSFP56 AOC Cable(7-meter, QSFP-DD to QSFP56)

The 400G QSFP-DD to 2x 200G QSFP56 breakout active optical cables operate over multi-mode fibers (MMF). This breakout cable is compliant with IEEE 802.3, QSFP-DD MSA, SFF-8024, SFF-8679, SFF-8665, OIF-CEI-04.0, and CMIS 4.0. Thin and lightweight AOC cables simplify cable management, enabling an efficient system airflow, which is critical in high-density racks. It is used extensively in cloud and supercomputers due to its low cost, high-value proposition, and increased reliability.


Note: The FS P/N is changed from QDD-2Q56AO07 to QDD-400G-2QAO07, but the product is the same. Only the FS P/N has been changed.

Specifications
Part Number
QDD-400G-2QAO07
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP-DD to 2x QSFP56
Max Data Rate
425Gbps(8x53.125Gb/s)
Cable Length
7m (23ft)
Cable Type
OM3
Wavelength
850nm
Minimum Bend Radius
30mm
Transmitter Type
VSCEL
Receiver Type
PIN
Power Consumption
≤8W
Jacket Material
OFNP
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)
TX & RX Built-in CDR
Modulation Format
8x 50G-PAM4 to Dual 4x 50G-PAM4
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
IEEE 802.3cd, IEEE 802.3bs, QSFP-DD MSA, SFF-8024, SFF-8679, SFF-8665, CMIS 4.0, OIF-CEI-04.0

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Build a Strong 400G Foundation in Data Centers
The 400G AOC breakout cable is suitable for short distances and offers a flexible way to connect within racks and across racks.
Fully Upgraded to 400G Speed
Massive Information Interaction
Economical and Quality-stable
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Support Real-time Configuration with FS Box
This AOC cable can realize real-time compatibility requirements, and upgrade firmware (part number, serial number, etc.) with FS Box, making it compatible with the upgrade switches.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review
Resources
Recently Viewed